Constituency
|
Party of notional incumbent before election[10]
|
Member returned
|
Party of incumbent after election
|
Notes
|
Aberafan Maesteg
|
|
Labour
|
Stephen Kinnock
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held.
|
Aberdeen North
|
|
Scottish National
|
Kirsty Blackman
|
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held
|
Aberdeen South
|
|
Scottish National
|
Stephen Flynn
|
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held
|
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East
|
|
Conservative
|
Seamus Logan
|
|
Scottish National
|
Gain. Previous incumbent Conservative MP David Duguid
|
Airdrie and Shotts |
|
Scottish National
|
Kenneth Stevenson
|
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent SNP MP Anum Qaisar
|
Aldershot |
|
Conservative
|
Alex Baker
|
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Leo Docherty
|
Aldridge-Brownhills |
|
Conservative
|
Wendy Morton
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Alloa and Grangemouth |
|
Scottish National
|
Brian Leishman
|
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent SNP MP John Nicolson (former MP for Ochil and South Perthshire)
|
Altrincham and Sale West |
|
Conservative
|
Connor Rand
|
|
Labour
|
Gain. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Graham Brady stood down
|
Alyn and Deeside |
|
Labour
|
Mark Tami
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Amber Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Linsey Farnsworth
|
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Nigel Mills
|
Angus and Perthshire Glens |
|
Scottish National
|
Dave Doogan
|
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held.
|
Arbroath and Broughty Ferry |
|
Scottish National
|
Stephen Gethins
|
|
Scottish National Party
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent SNP MP Stewart Hosie stood down
|
Argyll, Bute and South Lochaber |
|
Scottish National
|
Brendan O'Hara
|
|
Scottish National Party
|
Seat held
|
Arundel and South Downs |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Griffith
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Ashfield |
|
Conservative
|
Lee Anderson
|
|
Reform UK
|
Gain. Elected as a Conservative MP in 2019
|
Ashford |
|
Conservative
|
Sojan Joseph
|
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Damian Green
|
Ashton-under-Lyne |
|
Labour
|
Angela Rayner |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Aylesbury |
|
Conservative
|
Laura Kyrke-Smith |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Rob Butler
|
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock |
|
Scottish National
|
Elaine Stewart |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent SNP MP Allan Dorans
|
Banbury |
|
Conservative
|
Sean Woodcock |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Victoria Prentis
|
Bangor Aberconwy |
|
Conservative
|
Claire Hughes |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Robin Millar (former MP for Aberconwy)
|
Barking |
|
Labour
|
Nesil Caliskan |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Labour MP Margaret Hodge stood down
|
Barnsley North |
|
Labour
|
Dan Jarvis |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Barnsley South |
|
Labour
|
Stephanie Peacock |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Barrow and Furness |
|
Conservative
|
Michelle Scrogham |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Simon Fell
|
Basildon and Billericay |
|
Conservative
|
Richard Holden |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP John Baron stood down. Former MP for North West Durham
|
Basingstoke |
|
Conservative
|
Luke Murphy |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Maria Miller
|
Bassetlaw |
|
Conservative
|
Jo White |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Brendan Clarke-Smith
|
Bath |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Wera Hobhouse |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Bathgate and Linlithgow |
|
Scottish National
|
Kirsteen Sullivan |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent SNP MP Martyn Day (former MP for Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
|
Battersea |
|
Labour
|
Marsha de Cordova |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Beaconsfield |
|
Conservative
|
Joy Morrissey |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Beckenham and Penge |
|
Labour
|
Liam Conlon |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Bob Stewart stood down
|
Bedford |
|
Labour
|
Mohammad Yasin |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Belfast East |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Gavin Robinson |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Seat held
|
Belfast North |
|
Sinn Féin
|
John Finucane |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Seat held
|
Belfast South and Mid Down |
|
Social Democratic and Labour
|
Claire Hanna |
|
Social Democratic and Labour
|
Seat held
|
Belfast West |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Paul Maskey |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Seat held
|
Bermondsey and Old Southwark |
|
Labour
|
Neil Coyle |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk |
|
Conservative
|
John Lamont |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Bethnal Green and Stepney |
|
Labour
|
Rushanara Ali |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Beverley and Holderness |
|
Conservative
|
Graham Stuart |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Bexhill and Battle |
|
Conservative
|
Kieran Mullan |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Huw Merriman stood down
|
Bexleyheath and Crayford |
|
Conservative
|
Daniel Francis |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Previous incumbent Conservative MP David Evennett stood down
|
Bicester and Woodstock |
|
Conservative
|
Calum Miller |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Gain
|
Birkenhead |
|
Labour
|
Alison McGovern |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Labour MP Mick Whitley stood down. Former MP for Wirral South
|
Birmingham Edgbaston |
|
Labour
|
Preet Gill |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Birmingham Erdington |
|
Labour
|
Paulette Hamilton |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. By-elected in 2022
|
Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley |
|
Labour
|
Tahir Ali |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Former MP for Birmingham Hall Green
|
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull North |
|
Labour
|
Liam Byrne |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Former MP for Birmingham Hodge Hill
|
Birmingham Ladywood |
|
Labour
|
Shabana Mahmood |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Birmingham Northfield |
|
Conservative
|
Laurence Turner |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Gary Sambrook
|
Birmingham Perry Barr |
|
Labour
|
Ayoub Khan
|
|
Independent
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Labour MP Khalid Mahmood
|
Birmingham Selly Oak |
|
Labour
|
Alistair Carns |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Labour MP Steve McCabe stood down
|
Birmingham Yardley |
|
Labour
|
Jess Phillips |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Bishop Auckland |
|
Conservative
|
Sam Rushworth |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Dehenna Davison stood down
|
Blackburn |
|
Labour
|
Adnan Hussain
|
|
Independent
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Labour MP Kate Hollern
|
Blackley and Middleton South |
|
Labour
|
Graham Stringer
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Blackpool North and Fleetwood |
|
Conservative
|
Lorraine Beavers
|
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Paul Maynard
|
Blackpool South |
|
Labour
|
Chris Webb
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held. By-elected in 2024
|
Blaenau Gwent and Rhymney
|
|
Labour
|
Nick Smith
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Blaydon and Consett
|
|
Labour
|
Liz Twist
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Previously incumbent with Conservative MP Richard Holden, who was elected in Basildon and Billericay
|
Blyth and Ashington
|
|
Labour
|
Ian Lavery
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton |
|
Conservative
|
Alison Griffiths |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Nick Gibb stood down
|
Bolsover |
|
Conservative
|
Natalie Fleet |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Mark Fletcher
|
Bolton North East |
|
Labour
|
Kirith Entwistle |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Mark Logan stood down
|
Bolton South and Walkden |
|
Labour
|
Yasmin Qureshi |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Bolton West |
|
Conservative
|
Phil Brickell |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Chris Green
|
Bootle |
|
Labour
|
Peter Dowd |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Boston and Skegness |
|
Conservative
|
Richard Tice
|
|
Reform UK
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Matt Warman
|
Bournemouth East |
|
Conservative
|
Tom Hayes |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Tobias Ellwood
|
Bournemouth West |
|
Conservative
|
Jessica Toale |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Conor Burns
|
Bracknell |
|
Conservative
|
Peter Swallow |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP James Sunderland
|
Bradford East |
|
Labour
|
Imran Hussain |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Bradford South |
|
Labour
|
Judith Cummins |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Bradford West |
|
Labour
|
Naz Shah |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Braintree |
|
Conservative
|
James Cleverly |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe |
|
Conservative
|
David Chadwick |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Fay Jones
|
Brent East |
|
Labour
|
Dawn Butler |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Former MP for Brent Central
|
Brent West |
|
Labour
|
Barry Gardiner |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Brentford and Isleworth |
|
Labour
|
Ruth Cadbury |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Brentwood and Ongar |
|
Conservative
|
Alex Burghart |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Bridgend |
|
Conservative
|
Chris Elmore |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Previously incumbent with Conservative MP Jamie Wallis who stood down
|
Bridgwater |
|
Conservative
|
Ashley Fox |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Ian Liddell-Grainger was defeated in Tiverton and Minehead
|
Bridlington and The Wolds |
|
Conservative
|
Charlie Dewhirst |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Greg Knight stood down
|
Brigg and Immingham |
|
Conservative
|
Martin Vickers |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven |
|
Labour
|
Chris Ward |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Labour MP Lloyd Russell-Moyle stood down
|
Brighton Pavilion
|
|
Green
|
Siân Berry
|
|
Green
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Green MP Caroline Lucas stood down
|
Bristol Central
|
|
Green
|
Carla Denyer
|
|
Green
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Labour MP Thangam Debbonaire
|
Bristol East |
|
Labour
|
Kerry McCarthy |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Bristol North East |
|
Labour
|
Damien Egan |
|
Labour
|
Seat held. By-elected in 2024
|
Bristol North West |
|
Labour
|
Darren Jones |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Bristol South |
|
Labour
|
Karin Smyth |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Broadland and Fakenham |
|
Conservative
|
Jerome Mayhew |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Bromley and Biggin Hill |
|
Conservative
|
Peter Fortune |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Bob Neill stood down
|
Bromsgrove |
|
Conservative
|
Bradley Thomas |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Sajid Javid stood down
|
Broxbourne |
|
Conservative
|
Lewis Cocking |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Charles Walker stood down
|
Broxtowe |
|
Conservative
|
Juliet Campbell |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Darren Henry
|
Buckingham and Bletchley |
|
Conservative
|
Callum Anderson |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated contesting Conservative MP Iain Stewart
|
Burnley |
|
Conservative
|
Oliver Ryan |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Antony Higginbotham
|
Burton and Uttoxeter |
|
Conservative
|
Jacob Collier |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP Kate Kniveton
|
Bury North |
|
Conservative
|
James Frith |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Defeated incumbent Conservative MP James Daly
|
Bury South |
|
Conservative
|
Christian Wakeford |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Elected as a Conservative MP in 2019
|
Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket |
|
Conservative
|
Peter Prinsley |
|
Labour
|
Gain. Previous incumbent Conservative MP Jo Churchill stood down
|
Caerfyrddin |
|
Conservative
|
Ann Davies |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Defeated incumbent Simon Hart
|
Caerphilly |
|
Labour
|
Chris Evans |
|
Labour
|
Seat held (elected in 2010 in Islwyn)
|
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross |
|
Scottish National
|
Jamie Stone |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held (Notional gain)
|
Calder Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Josh Fenton-Glynn |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Craig Whittaker, did not stand
|
Camborne and Redruth |
|
Conservative
|
Perran Moon |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, George Eustice, did not stand
|
Cambridge |
|
Labour
|
Daniel Zeichner |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Cannock Chase |
|
Conservative
|
Josh Newbury |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Amanda Milling
|
Canterbury |
|
Labour
|
Rosie Duffield |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Cardiff East |
|
Labour
|
Jo Stevens |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Cardiff North |
|
Labour
|
Anna McMorrin |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Cardiff South and Penarth |
|
Labour
|
Stephen Doughty |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Cardiff West |
|
Labour
|
Alex Barros-Curtis |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Kevin Brennan, did not stand
|
Carlisle |
|
Conservative
|
Julie Minns |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent John Stevenson
|
Carshalton and Wallington |
|
Conservative
|
Bobby Dean |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent Elliot Colburn
|
Castle Point |
|
Conservative
|
Rebecca Harris |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Central Ayrshire |
|
Scottish National
|
Alan Gemmell |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Philippa Whitford, did not stand
|
Central Devon |
|
Conservative
|
Mel Stride |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich |
|
Labour[c]
|
Patrick Spencer |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Dan Poulter, did not stand
|
Ceredigion Preseli |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Ben Lake
|
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Seat held
|
Chatham and Aylesford |
|
Conservative
|
Tris Osborne |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Tracey Crouch, did not stand
|
Cheadle |
|
Conservative
|
Tom Morrison |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent Mary Robinson
|
Chelmsford |
|
Conservative
|
Marie Goldman |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent Vicky Ford
|
Chelsea and Fulham |
|
Conservative
|
Ben Coleman |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Greg Hands
|
Cheltenham |
|
Conservative
|
Max Wilkinson |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent Alex Chalk
|
Chesham and Amersham |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Green |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Chester North and Neston |
|
Labour
|
Samantha Dixon |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Chester South and Eddisbury |
|
Conservative
|
Aphra Brandreth |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Edward Timpson, did not stand
|
Chesterfield |
|
Labour
|
Toby Perkins] |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Chichester |
|
Conservative
|
Jess Brown-Fuller |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent Gillian Keegan
|
Chingford and Woodford Green |
|
Conservative
|
Iain Duncan Smith |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Chippenham |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Gibson |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Michelle Donelan contested Melksham and Devizes
|
Chipping Barnet |
|
Conservative
|
Dan Tomlinson |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Theresa Villiers
|
Chorley |
|
Speaker
|
Lindsay Hoyle |
|
Speaker
|
Seat held
|
Christchurch
|
|
Conservative
|
Christopher Chope
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Cities of London and Westminster |
|
Conservative
|
Rachel Blake
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Nickie Aiken, did not stand
|
City of Durham
|
|
Labour
|
Mary Foy
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Clacton |
|
Conservative
|
Nigel Farage
|
|
Reform UK
|
Defeated incumbent Giles Watling
|
Clapham and Brixton Hill |
|
Labour
|
Bell Ribeiro-Addy
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Clwyd East |
|
Conservative
|
Becky Gittins
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, James Davies
|
Clwyd North |
|
Conservative
|
Gill German
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, David Jones, did not stand
|
Coatbridge and Bellshill |
|
Scottish National
|
Frank McNally
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Steven Bonnar
|
Colchester |
|
Conservative
|
Pam Cox
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Will Quince, did not stand
|
Colne Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Paul Davies
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jason McCartney
|
Congleton |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Russell
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Fiona Bruce
|
Corby and East Northamptonshire |
|
Conservative
|
Lee Barron
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Tom Pursglove
|
Coventry East |
|
Labour
|
Mary Creagh
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Colleen Fletcher, did not stand
|
Coventry North West |
|
Labour
|
Taiwo Owatemi
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Coventry South |
|
Labour
|
Zarah Sultana
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy |
|
Scottish National
|
Melanie Ward
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Neale Hanvey
|
Cramlington and Killingworth
|
|
Labour
|
Emma Foody
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Crawley |
|
Conservative
|
Peter Lamb
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Henry Smith, did not stand
|
Crewe and Nantwich |
|
Conservative
|
Connor Naismith
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Kieran Mullan, stood in a different seat
|
Croydon East |
|
Labour
|
Natasha Irons
|
|
Labour
|
New constiuency
|
Croydon South |
|
Conservative
|
Chris Philp
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Croydon West |
|
Labour
|
Sarah Jones
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Cumbernauld and Kirkintilloch |
|
Scottish National
|
Katrina Murray
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Stuart McDonald
|
Dagenham and Rainham |
|
Labour
|
Margaret Mullane
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Jon Cruddas, did not stand
|
Darlington
|
|
Conservative
|
Lola McEvoy
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Peter Gibson
|
Dartford |
|
Conservative
|
Jim Dickson
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Gareth Johnson
|
Daventry |
|
Conservative
|
Stuart Andrew
|
|
Conservative
|
Moved constituencies. Previous incumbent, Chris Heaton-Harris, did not stand
|
Derby North |
|
Conservative
|
Catherine Atkinson
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Amanda Solloway
|
Derby South |
|
Labour
|
Baggy Shanker
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Margaret Beckett, did not stand
|
Derbyshire Dales |
|
Conservative
|
John Whitby |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Sarah Dines
|
Dewsbury and Batley |
|
Labour
|
Iqbal Mohamed
|
|
Independent
|
New constiuency
|
Didcot and Wantage |
|
Conservative
|
Olly Glover |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, David Johnston
|
Doncaster Central |
|
Labour
|
Sally Jameson |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Rosie Winterton, did not stand
|
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme |
|
Conservative
|
Lee Pitcher |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Nick Fletcher
|
Doncaster North |
|
Labour
|
Ed Miliband
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Dorking and Horley |
|
Conservative
|
Chris Coghlan |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Won new seat
|
Dover and Deal |
|
Labour[d]
|
Mike Tapp |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Natalie Elphicke, did not stand
|
Droitwich and Evesham |
|
Conservative
|
Nigel Huddleston
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Dudley |
|
Conservative
|
Sonia Kumar |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Marco Longhi
|
Dulwich and West Norwood |
|
Labour
|
Helen Hayes
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Dumfries and Galloway |
|
Conservative
|
John Cooper |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Alister Jack, did not stand
|
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale |
|
Conservative
|
David Mundell
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Dundee Central |
|
Scottish National
|
Chris Law
|
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held
|
Dunfermline and Dollar |
|
Scottish National
|
Graeme Downie |
|
Labour
|
Won new seat
|
Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard |
|
Conservative
|
Alex Mayer |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Andrew Selous
|
Dwyfor Meirionnydd |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Liz Saville Roberts
|
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Seat held
|
Ealing Central and Acton |
|
Labour
|
Rupa Huq |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Ealing North |
|
Labour
|
James Murray |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Ealing Southall |
|
Labour
|
Deirdre Costigan |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Virendra Sharma, did not stand
|
Earley and Woodley |
|
Conservative
|
Yuan Yang |
|
Labour
|
Won new seat
|
Easington |
|
Labour
|
Grahame Morris |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
East Antrim |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Sammy Wilson
|
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Seat held
|
East Grinstead and Uckfield |
|
Conservative
|
Mims Davies
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
East Ham |
|
Labour
|
Stephen Timms
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
East Hampshire |
|
Conservative
|
Damian Hinds
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
East Kilbride and Strathaven |
|
Conservative[e]
|
Joani Reid |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Dr. Lisa Cameron, did not stand
|
East Londonderry |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Gregory Campbell |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Seat held
|
East Renfrewshire |
|
Scottish National
|
Blair McDougall |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Kirsten Oswald
|
East Surrey |
|
Conservative
|
Claire Coutinho
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
East Thanet |
|
Conservative
|
Polly Billington |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Craig Mackinlay, did not stand
|
East Wiltshire |
|
Conservative
|
Danny Kruger
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
East Worthing and Shoreham |
|
Conservative
|
Tom Rutland |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Tim Loughton, did not stand
|
Eastbourne |
|
Conservative
|
Josh Babarinde |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Caroline Ansell
|
Eastleigh |
|
Conservative
|
Liz Jarvis |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Paul Holmes stood in Hamble Valley
|
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh |
|
Scottish National
|
Chris Murray |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Tommy Sheppard
|
Edinburgh North and Leith |
|
Scottish National
|
Tracy Gilbert |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Deidre Brock
|
Edinburgh South |
|
Labour
|
Ian Murray
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Edinburgh South West |
|
Scottish National
|
Scott Arthur |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Joanna Cherry
|
Edinburgh West |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Christine Jardine
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill |
|
Labour
|
Kate Osamor
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Ellesmere Port and Bromborough |
|
Labour
|
Justin Madders
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Eltham and Chislehurst |
|
Conservative
|
Clive Efford
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held (notionally conservative seat)
|
Ely and East Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Charlotte Cane |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Lucy Frazer
|
Enfield North |
|
Labour
|
Feryal Clark
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Epping Forest |
|
Conservative
|
Neil Hudson
|
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Eleanor Laing, did not stand
|
Epsom and Ewell |
|
Conservative
|
Helen Maguire |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Chris Grayling, did not stand
|
Erewash |
|
Conservative
|
Adam Thompson |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Maggie Throup
|
Erith and Thamesmead |
|
Labour
|
Abena Oppong-Asare
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Esher and Walton |
|
Conservative
|
Monica Harding |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Dominic Raab, did not stand
|
Exeter |
|
Labour
|
Steve Race |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Exmouth and Exeter East |
|
Conservative
|
David Reed |
|
Conservative
|
Won new constituency
|
Falkirk |
|
Scottish National
|
Euan Stainbank |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, John McNally, did not stand
|
Fareham and Waterlooville |
|
Conservative
|
Suella Braverman
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Farnham and Bordon |
|
Conservative
|
Greg Stafford |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Faversham and Mid Kent |
|
Conservative
|
Helen Whately
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Feltham and Heston |
|
Labour
|
Seema Malhotra |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Fermanagh and South Tyrone |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Pat Cullen |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Previous incumbent, Michelle Gildernew, did not stand
|
Filton and Bradley Stoke |
|
Conservative
|
Claire Hazelgrove |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jack Lopresti
|
Finchley and Golders Green |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Sackman
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Mike Freer, did not stand
|
Folkestone and Hythe |
|
Conservative
|
Tony Vaughan
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Damian Collins
|
Forest of Dean |
|
Conservative
|
Matt Bishop
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Mark Harper
|
Foyle |
|
Social Democratic and Labour
|
Colum Eastwood
|
|
Social Democratic and Labour
|
Seat held
|
Frome and East Somerset |
|
Conservative
|
Anna Sabine
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Won new seat
|
Fylde |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Snowden
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Gainsborough
|
|
Conservative
|
Edward Leigh
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Gateshead Central and Whickham |
|
Labour
|
Mark Ferguson
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Ian Mearns, did not stand
|
Gedling |
|
Conservative
|
Michael Payne
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Tom Randall
|
Gillingham and Rainham |
|
Conservative
|
Naushabah Khan
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Rehman Chishti
|
Glasgow East |
|
Scottish National
|
John Grady
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, David Linden
|
Glasgow North |
|
Scottish National
|
Martin Rhodes
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Alison Thewliss
|
Glasgow North East |
|
Scottish National
|
Maureen Burke
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Anne McLaughlin
|
Glasgow South |
|
Scottish National
|
Zubir Ahmed
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Stewart McDonald
|
Glasgow South West |
|
Scottish National
|
Gordon McKee
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Chris Stephens
|
Glasgow West |
|
Scottish National
|
Patricia Ferguson
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Carol Monaghan
|
Glastonbury and Somerton |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Dyke
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Held by-election gain
|
Glenrothes and Mid Fife |
|
Scottish National
|
Richard Baker
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Peter Grant, did not stand
|
Gloucester |
|
Conservative
|
Alex McIntyre
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Richard Graham
|
Godalming and Ash |
|
Conservative
|
Jeremy Hunt |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Goole and Pocklington |
|
Conservative
|
David Davis |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Gordon and Buchan |
|
Conservative
|
Harriet Cross |
|
Conservative
|
Defeated incumbent, Richard Thomson
|
Gorton and Denton |
|
Labour
|
Andrew Gwynne
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Gosport |
|
Conservative
|
Caroline Dinenage |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Gower |
|
Labour
|
Tonia Antoniazzi
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Grantham and Bourne |
|
Conservative
|
Gareth Davies |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Gravesham |
|
Conservative
|
Lauren Sullivan
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Adam Holloway
|
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes |
|
Conservative
|
Melanie Onn
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Lia Nici-Townend
|
Great Yarmouth |
|
Conservative
|
Rupert Lowe
|
|
Reform UK
|
Previous incumbent, Brandon Lewis, did not stand
|
Greenwich and Woolwich |
|
Labour
|
Matthew Pennycook |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Guildford |
|
Conservative
|
Zöe Franklin
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Angela Richardson
|
Hackney North and Stoke Newington |
|
Labour
|
Diane Abbott |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Hackney South and Shoreditch |
|
Labour
|
Meg Hillier |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Halesowen |
|
Conservative
|
Alex Ballinger |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent James Morris
|
Halifax |
|
Labour
|
Kate Dearden |
|
Labour
|
Incumbent Holly Lynch stood down
|
Hamble Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Paul Holmes |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Hamilton and Clyde Valley |
|
Scottish National
|
Imogen Walker |
|
Labour
|
Won new seat
|
Hammersmith and Chiswick |
|
Labour
|
Andy Slaughter |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Hampstead and Highgate |
|
Labour
|
Tulip Siddiq |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston |
|
Conservative
|
Neil O'Brien |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Harlow |
|
Conservative
|
Chris Vince |
|
Labour
|
Incumbent Robert Halfon stood down
|
Harpenden and Berkhamsted |
|
Conservative
|
Victoria Collins
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Won new seat
|
Harrogate and Knaresborough
|
|
Conservative
|
Tom Gordon
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Andrew Jones
|
Harrow East |
|
Conservative
|
Bob Blackman |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Harrow West |
|
Labour
|
Gareth Thomas |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Hartlepool |
|
Conservative
|
Jonathan Brash |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Jill Mortimer
|
Harwich and North Essex |
|
Conservative
|
Bernard Jenkin |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Hastings and Rye |
|
Conservative
|
Helena Dollimore |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Sally-Ann Hart
|
Havant |
|
Conservative
|
Alan Mak |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Hayes and Harlington |
|
Labour
|
John McDonnell |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Hazel Grove |
|
Conservative
|
Lisa Smart
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Incumbent William Wragg stood down
|
Hemel Hempstead |
|
Conservative
|
David Taylor |
|
Labour
|
Incumbent Mike Penning stood down
|
Hendon |
|
Conservative
|
David Pinto-Duschinsky |
|
Labour
|
Incumbent Matthew Offord stood down
|
Henley and Thame |
|
Conservative
|
Freddie van Mierlo
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Incumbent John Howell stood down
|
Hereford and South Herefordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Jesse Norman |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Herne Bay and Sandwich |
|
Conservative
|
Roger Gale |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Hertford and Stortford |
|
Conservative
|
Josh Dean |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Julie Marson
|
Hertsmere |
|
Conservative
|
Oliver Dowden |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Hexham |
|
Conservative
|
Joe Morris |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Guy Opperman
|
Heywood and Middleton North |
|
Labour
|
Elsie Blundell |
|
Labour
|
Incumbent Conservative MP Chris Clarkson stood down
|
High Peak |
|
Conservative
|
Jon Pearce |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Robert Largan
|
Hinckley and Bosworth |
|
Conservative
|
Luke Evans |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Hitchin |
|
Conservative
|
Alistair Strathern |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Bim Afolami
|
Holborn and St Pancras
|
|
Labour
|
Keir Starmer
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Honiton and Sidmouth |
|
Conservative
|
Richard Foord
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Simon Jupp
|
Hornchurch and Upminster
|
|
Conservative
|
Julia Lopez
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Hornsey and Friern Barnet
|
|
Labour
|
Catherine West
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Horsham |
|
Conservative
|
John Milne
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Jeremy Quin
|
Houghton and Sunderland South
|
|
Labour
|
Bridget Phillipson
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Hove and Portslade |
|
Labour
|
Peter Kyle
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Huddersfield |
|
Labour
|
Harpreet Uppal
|
|
Labour
|
Incumbent Barry Sheerman stood down
|
Huntingdon |
|
Conservative
|
Ben Obese-Jecty |
|
Conservative
|
Incumbent Jonathan Djanogly stood down
|
Hyndburn |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Smith
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Sara Britcliffe
|
Ilford North |
|
Labour
|
Wes Streeting
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Ilford South |
|
Labour
|
Jas Athwal
|
|
Labour
|
Incumbent Sam Tarry stood down
|
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West |
|
Scottish National
|
Martin McCluskey
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Ronnie Cowan
|
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shire |
|
Scottish National
|
Angus MacDonald |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent Drew Hendry
|
Ipswich |
|
Conservative
|
Jack Abbott
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Tom Hunt
|
Isle of Wight East |
|
Conservative
|
Joe Robertson |
|
Conservative
|
New seat won
|
Isle of Wight West |
|
Conservative
|
Richard Quigley
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent Bob Seely
|
Islington North |
|
Labour
|
Jeremy Corbyn
|
|
Independent
|
Seat held
|
Islington South and Finsbury |
|
Labour
|
Emily Thornberry
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Jarrow and Gateshead East |
|
Labour
|
Kate Osborne
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Keighley and Ilkley |
|
Conservative
|
Robbie Moore |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Kenilworth and Southam |
|
Conservative
|
Jeremy Wright |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Kensington and Bayswater |
|
Labour
|
Joe Powell |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Felicity Buchan
|
Kettering |
|
Conservative
|
Rosie Wrighting |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Philip Hollobone
|
Kilmarnock and Loudoun |
|
Scottish National
|
Lillian Jones |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Alan Brown
|
Kingston and Surbiton |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Ed Davey |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Kingston upon Hull East |
|
Labour
|
Karl Turner
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Kingston upon Hull North and Cottingham |
|
Labour
|
Diana Johnson
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice |
|
Conservative
|
Emma Hardy |
|
Labour
|
Seat held (notional gain)
|
Kingswinford and South Staffordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Mike Wood |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Knowsley |
|
Labour
|
Anneliese Midgley |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, George Howarth, did not stand
|
Lagan Valley |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Sorcha Eastwood |
|
Alliance
|
Previous incumbent, Jeffrey Donaldson, did not stand
|
Lancaster and Wyre |
|
Conservative
|
Cat Smith |
|
Labour
|
New seat won
|
Leeds Central and Headingley |
|
Labour
|
Alex Sobel |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Leeds East |
|
Labour
|
Richard Burgon |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Leeds North East |
|
Labour
|
Fabian Hamilton |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Leeds North West |
|
Conservative
|
Katie White |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Stuart Andrew, stood in Daventry
|
Leeds South |
|
Labour
|
Hilary Benn |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Leeds South West and Morley |
|
Conservative
|
Mark Sewards |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Andrea Jenkyns
|
Leeds West and Pudsey |
|
Labour
|
Rachel Reeves
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Leicester East |
|
Labour[f]
|
Shivani Raja
|
|
Conservative
|
Defeated incumbent, Claudia Webbe
|
Leicester South |
|
Labour
|
Shockat Adam
|
|
Independent
|
Defeated incumbent, Jonathan Ashworth
|
Leicester West |
|
Labour
|
Liz Kendall
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Leigh and Atherton |
|
Conservative
|
Jo Platt
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, James Grundy, did not stand
|
Lewes |
|
Conservative
|
James MacCleary |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Maria Caulfield
|
Lewisham East |
|
Labour
|
Janet Daby
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Lewisham North |
|
Labour
|
Vicky Foxcroft
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Lewisham West and East Dulwich |
|
Labour
|
Ellie Reeves
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Leyton and Wanstead |
|
Labour
|
Calvin Bailey |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, John Cryer, did not stand
|
Lichfield |
|
Conservative
|
Dave Robertson
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Michael Fabricant
|
Lincoln |
|
Conservative
|
Hamish Falconer
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Karl McCartney
|
Liverpool Garston |
|
Labour
|
Maria Eagle
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Liverpool Riverside |
|
Labour
|
Kim Johnson
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Liverpool Walton
|
|
Labour
|
Dan Carden
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Liverpool Wavertree |
|
Labour
|
Paula Barker
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Liverpool West Derby |
|
Labour
|
Ian Byrne
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Livingston |
|
Scottish National
|
Gregor Poynton
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Hannah Bardell
|
Llanelli |
|
Labour
|
Nia Griffith
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Lothian East |
|
Scottish National
|
Douglas Alexander
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Kenny MacAskill, stood in Alloa and Grangemouth
|
Loughborough |
|
Conservative
|
Jeevun Sandher
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jane Hunt
|
Louth and Horncastle |
|
Conservative
|
Victoria Atkins |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Lowestoft |
|
Conservative
|
Jessica Asato
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Peter Aldous
|
Luton North |
|
Labour
|
Sarah Owen |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Luton South and South Bedfordshire |
|
Labour
|
Rachel Hopkins |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Macclesfield |
|
Conservative
|
Tim Roca
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, David Rutley
|
Maidenhead |
|
Conservative
|
Joshua Reynolds |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Theresa May, did not stand
|
Maidstone and Malling |
|
Conservative
|
Helen Grant |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Makerfield |
|
Labour
|
Josh Simons |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Yvonne Fovargue, did not stand
|
Maldon |
|
Conservative
|
John Whittingdale |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Manchester Central |
|
Labour
|
Lucy Powell |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Manchester Rusholme |
|
Labour
|
Afzal Khan |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Manchester Withington |
|
Labour
|
Jeff Smith |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Mansfield |
|
Conservative
|
Steve Yemm |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Ben Bradley
|
Melksham and Devizes |
|
Conservative
|
Brian Mathew |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
New seat won
|
Melton and Syston |
|
Conservative
|
Edward Argar |
|
Conservative
|
New seat won
|
Meriden and Solihull East |
|
Conservative
|
Saqib Bhatti |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Merthyr Tydfil and Aberdare |
|
Labour
|
Gerald Jones |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Mid and South Pembrokeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Henry Tufnell |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Stephen Crabb
|
Mid Bedfordshire |
|
Labour
|
Blake Stephenson |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Alistair Strathern, stood in Hitchin
|
Mid Buckinghamshire |
|
Conservative
|
Greg Smith |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Mid Cheshire |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Cooper
|
|
Labour
|
New seat won
|
Mid Derbyshire |
|
Conservative
|
Jonathan Davies
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Pauline Latham, did not stand
|
Mid Dorset and North Poole |
|
Conservative
|
Vikki Slade |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Michael Tomlinson
|
Mid Dunbartonshire |
|
Scottish National
|
Susan Murray |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Amy Callaghan
|
Mid Leicestershire |
|
Conservative
|
Peter Bedford |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Edward Argar, stood in Melton and Syston
|
Mid Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
George Freeman |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Mid Sussex |
|
Conservative
|
Alison Bennett |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Mims Davies, stood in East Grinstead and Uckfield
|
Mid Ulster |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Cathal Mallaghan |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Previous incumbent, Francie Molloy, did not stand
|
Middlesbrough and Thornaby East |
|
Labour
|
Andy McDonald
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland |
|
Conservative
|
Luke Myer
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Simon Clarke
|
Midlothian |
|
Scottish National
|
Kirsty McNeill
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Owen Thompson
|
Milton Keynes Central |
|
Conservative
|
Emily Darlington
|
|
Labour
|
Won new seat
|
Milton Keynes North |
|
Conservative
|
Chris Curtis
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Ben Everitt
|
Mitcham and Morden |
|
Labour
|
Siobhain McDonagh
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Monmouthshire |
|
Conservative
|
Catherine Fookes
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, David TC Davies
|
Montgomeryshire and Glyndŵr |
|
Conservative
|
Steve Witherden
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Craig Williams
|
Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey |
|
Scottish National
|
Graham Leadbitter |
|
Scottish National
|
Won new seat
|
Morecambe and Lunesdale |
|
Conservative
|
Lizzi Collinge
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, David Morris
|
Motherwell, Wishaw and Carluke |
|
Scottish National
|
Pamela Nash
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Marion Fellows
|
Na h-Eileanan an Iar |
|
Scottish National
|
Torcuil Crichton
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Angus MacNeil
|
Neath and Swansea East |
|
Labour
|
Carolyn Harris
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Christina Rees, did not stand
|
New Forest East |
|
Conservative
|
Julian Lewis |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
New Forest West |
|
Conservative
|
Desmond Swayne |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Newark |
|
Conservative
|
Robert Jenrick |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Newbury |
|
Conservative
|
Lee Dillon |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Laura Farris
|
Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West |
|
Labour
|
Chi Onwurah
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend |
|
Labour
|
Mary Glindon
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Newcastle upon Tyne North |
|
Labour
|
Catherine McKinnell
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
|
Conservative
|
Adam Jogee
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Aaron Bell, did not stand
|
Newport East |
|
Labour
|
Jessica Morden
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Newport West and Islwyn |
|
Labour
|
data-sort-value="Jones, Ruth " Ruth Jones
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Newry and Armagh |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Dáire Hughes |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Previous incumbent, Mickey Brady, did not stand
|
Newton Abbot |
|
Conservative
|
Martin Wrigley |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Anne Marie Morris
|
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor |
|
Conservative
|
Alan Strickland
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Paul Howell
|
Normanton and Hemsworth |
|
Labour
|
Jon Trickett |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
North Antrim |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Jim Allister |
|
Traditional Unionist Voice
|
Defeated incumbent, Ian Paisley Jr
|
North Ayrshire and Arran |
|
Scottish National
|
Irene Campbell |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Patricia Gibson
|
North Bedfordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Richard Fuller |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
North Cornwall |
|
Conservative
|
Ben Maguire |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Scott Mann
|
North Cotswolds |
|
Conservative
|
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
North Devon |
|
Conservative
|
Ian Roome |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Selaine Saxby
|
North Dorset |
|
Conservative
|
Simon Hoare |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
North Down |
|
Alliance
|
Alex Easton |
|
Independent
|
Defeated incumbent, Stephen Farry
|
North Durham |
|
Labour
|
Luke Akehurst |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Kevan Jones, did not stand
|
North East Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Steve Barclay |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
North East Derbyshire |
|
Conservative
|
Louise Jones |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Lee Rowley
|
North East Fife |
|
Scottish National
|
Wendy Chamberlain |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
North East Hampshire |
|
Conservative
|
Alex Brewer |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Ranil Jayawardena
|
North East Hertfordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Chris Hinchliff |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Oliver Heald, did not stand
|
North East Somerset and Hanham |
|
Conservative
|
Dan Norris |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jacob Rees-Mogg
|
North Herefordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Ellie Chowns
|
|
Green
|
Defeated incumbent, Bill Wiggin
|
North Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
Steffan Aquarone |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Duncan Baker
|
North Northumberland |
|
Conservative
|
David Smith |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Anne-Marie Trevelyan
|
North Shropshire |
|
Conservative
|
Helen Morgan |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
North Somerset |
|
Conservative
|
Sadik Al-Hassan |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Liam Fox
|
North Warwickshire and Bedworth |
|
Conservative
|
Rachel Taylor |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Craig Tracey
|
North West Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Sam Carling |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Shailesh Vara
|
North West Essex |
|
Conservative
|
Kemi Badenoch |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
North West Hampshire |
|
Conservative
|
Kit Malthouse |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
North West Leicestershire |
|
Conservative
|
Amanda Hack |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Andrew Bridgen
|
North West Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
James Wild |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Northampton North |
|
Conservative
|
Lucy Rigby |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Michael Ellis, did not stand
|
Northampton South |
|
Conservative
|
Mike Reader |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Andrew Lewer
|
Norwich North |
|
Conservative
|
Alice Macdonald |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Chloe Smith, did not stand
|
Norwich South |
|
Labour
|
Clive Lewis |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Nottingham East |
|
Labour
|
Nadia Whittome |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Nottingham North and Kimberley |
|
Labour
|
Alex Norris |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Nottingham South |
|
Labour
|
Lilian Greenwood |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Nuneaton |
|
Conservative
|
Jodie Gosling |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Marcus Jones
|
Old Bexley and Sidcup |
|
Conservative
|
Louie French |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Oldham East and Saddleworth |
|
Labour
|
Debbie Abrahams |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton |
|
Labour
|
Jim McMahon |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Orkney and Shetland |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Alistair Carmichael |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Orpington |
|
Conservative
|
Gareth Bacon |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Ossett and Denby Dale |
|
Conservative
|
Jade Botterill |
|
Labour
|
New seat won
|
Oxford East |
|
Labour
|
Anneliese Dodds |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Oxford West and Abingdon |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Layla Moran |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Paisley and Renfrewshire North |
|
Scottish National
|
Alison Taylor |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Gavin Newlands
|
Paisley and Renfrewshire South |
|
Scottish National
|
Johanna Baxter |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Mhairi Black, did not stand
|
Peckham |
|
Labour
|
Miatta Fahnbulleh |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Harriet Harman, did not stand
|
Pendle and Clitheroe |
|
Conservative
|
Jonathan Hinder |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Andrew Stephenson
|
Penistone and Stocksbridge |
|
Conservative
|
Marie Tidball |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Miriam Cates
|
Penrith and Solway |
|
Conservative
|
Markus Campbell-Savours |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Mark Jenkinson
|
Perth and Kinross-shire |
|
Scottish National
|
Pete Wishart |
|
Scottish National
|
Seat held
|
Peterborough |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Pakes |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Paul Bristow
|
Plymouth Moor View |
|
Conservative
|
Fred Thomas |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Johnny Mercer
|
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport |
|
Labour
|
Luke Pollard |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Pontefract, Castleford and Knottingley |
|
Labour
|
Yvette Cooper |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Pontypridd |
|
Labour
|
Alex Davies-Jones |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Poole |
|
Conservative
|
Neil Duncan-Jordan |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Robert Syms
|
Poplar and Limehouse |
|
Labour
|
Apsana Begum |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Portsmouth North |
|
Conservative
|
Amanda Martin |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Penny Mordaunt
|
Portsmouth South |
|
Labour
|
Stephen Morgan |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Preston |
|
Labour
|
Mark Hendrick |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Putney |
|
Labour
|
Fleur Anderson |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Queen's Park and Maida Vale |
|
Labour
|
Georgia Gould |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Karen Buck, did not stand
|
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough |
|
Labour
|
John Healey |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Rayleigh and Wickford
|
|
Conservative
|
Mark Francois
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Reading Central |
|
Labour
|
Matt Rodda |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Reading West and Mid Berkshire |
|
Conservative
|
Olivia Bailey |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Alok Sharma, did not stand
|
Redcar |
|
Conservative
|
Anna Turley |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jacob Young
|
Redditch |
|
Conservative
|
Chris Bloore |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Rachel Maclean
|
Reigate |
|
Conservative
|
Rebecca Paul |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Crispin Blunt, did not stand
|
Rhondda and Ogmore |
|
Labour
|
Chris Bryant |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Ribble Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Maya Ellis |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Nigel Evans
|
Richmond and Northallerton |
|
Conservative
|
Rishi Sunak |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Richmond Park |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Sarah Olney |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Rochdale |
|
Workers Party
|
Paul Waugh |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, George Galloway
|
Rochester and Strood |
|
Conservative
|
Lauren Edwards |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Kelly Tolhurst
|
Romford |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Rosindell |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Romsey and Southampton North |
|
Conservative
|
Caroline Nokes |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Rossendale and Darwen |
|
Conservative
|
Andy MacNae |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jake Berry
|
Rother Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Jake Richards |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Alexander Stafford
|
Rotherham |
|
Labour
|
Sarah Champion |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Rugby |
|
Conservative
|
John Slinger |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Mark Pawsey, did not stand
|
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner |
|
Conservative
|
David Simmonds |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Runcorn and Helsby |
|
Labour
|
Mike Amesbury |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Runnymede and Weybridge |
|
Conservative
|
Ben Spencer |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Rushcliffe |
|
Conservative
|
James Naish |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Ruth Edwards
|
Rutherglen |
|
Scottish National
|
Michael Shanks |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Rutland and Stamford |
|
Conservative
|
Alicia Kearns |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Salford |
|
Labour
|
Rebecca Long-Bailey |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Salisbury |
|
Conservative
|
John Glen |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Scarborough and Whitby |
|
Conservative
|
Alison Hume |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Robert Goodwill, did not stand
|
Scunthorpe |
|
Conservative
|
Nic Dakin |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Holly Mumby-Croft
|
Sefton Central |
|
Labour
|
Bill Esterson |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Selby |
|
Conservative
|
Keir Mather |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Sevenoaks |
|
Conservative
|
Laura Trott |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough |
|
Labour
|
Gill Furniss |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Sheffield Central |
|
Labour
|
Abtisam Mohamed |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Paul Blomfield, did not stand
|
Sheffield Hallam |
|
Labour
|
Olivia Blake |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Sheffield Heeley |
|
Labour
|
Louise Haigh |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Sheffield South East |
|
Labour
|
Clive Betts |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Sherwood Forest |
|
Conservative
|
Michelle Welsh |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Mark Spencer
|
Shipley |
|
Conservative
|
Anna Dixon |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Philip Davies
|
Shrewsbury |
|
Conservative
|
Julia Buckley |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Daniel Kawczynski
|
Sittingbourne and Sheppey |
|
Conservative
|
Kevin McKenna |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Gordon Henderson, did not stand
|
Skipton and Ripon |
|
Conservative
|
Julian Smith |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Sleaford and North Hykeham |
|
Conservative
|
Caroline Johnson |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Slough |
|
Labour
|
Tan Dhesi |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Smethwick |
|
Labour
|
Gurinder Josan |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, John Spellar, did not stand
|
Solihull West and Shirley |
|
Conservative
|
Neil Shastri-Hurst |
|
Conservative
|
Defeated incumbent, Julian Knight
|
South Antrim |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Robin Swann |
|
Ulster Unionist
|
Defeated incumbent, Paul Girvan
|
South Basildon and East Thurrock |
|
Conservative
|
James McMurdock |
|
Reform UK
|
Defeated incumbent, Stephen Metcalfe
|
South Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Pippa Heylings |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Anthony Browne, did not stand
|
South Cotswolds |
|
Conservative
|
Roz Savage |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, James Gray
|
South Derbyshire |
|
Conservative
|
Samantha Niblett |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Heather Wheeler
|
South Devon |
|
Conservative
|
Caroline Voaden |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Anthony Mangnall
|
South Dorset |
|
Conservative
|
Lloyd Hatton |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Richard Drax
|
South Down |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Chris Hazzard |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Seat held
|
South East Cornwall |
|
Conservative
|
Anna Gelderd |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Sheryll Murray
|
South Holland and the Deepings |
|
Conservative
|
John Hayes |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
South Leicestershire |
|
Conservative
|
Alberto Costa |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
South Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
Ben Goldsborough |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Richard Bacon, did not stand
|
South Northamptonshire |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Bool |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Andrea Leadsom, did not stand
|
South Ribble |
|
Conservative
|
Paul Foster
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Katherine Fletcher
|
South Shields
|
|
Labour
|
Emma Lewell-Buck
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
South Shropshire |
|
Conservative
|
Stuart Anderson |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Philip Dunne, did not stand
|
South Suffolk |
|
Conservative
|
James Cartlidge |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
South West Devon |
|
Conservative
|
Rebecca Smith |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Gary Streeter, did not stand
|
South West Hertfordshire |
|
Conservative
|
Gagan Mohindra
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
South West Norfolk |
|
Conservative
|
Terry Jermy
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Liz Truss
|
South West Wiltshire |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Murrison |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Southampton Itchen |
|
Conservative
|
Darren Paffey
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Royston Smith, did not stand
|
Southampton Test |
|
Labour
|
Satvir Kaur |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Alan Whitehead, did not stand
|
Southend East and Rochford |
|
Conservative
|
Bayo Alaba |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, James Duddridge, did not stand
|
Southend West and Leigh |
|
Conservative
|
David Burton-Sampson |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Anna Firth
|
Southgate and Wood Green |
|
Labour
|
Bambos Charalambous |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Southport
|
|
Conservative
|
Patrick Hurley
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Damien Moore
|
Spelthorne |
|
Conservative
|
Lincoln Jopp
|
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Kwasi Kwarteng, did not stand
|
Spen Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Kim Leadbeater
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
St Albans |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Daisy Cooper |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
St Austell and Newquay |
|
Conservative
|
Noah Law
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Steve Double
|
St Helens North |
|
Labour
|
David Baines
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Conor McGinn, did not stand
|
St Helens South and Whiston |
|
Labour
|
Marie Rimmer
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
St Ives |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew George
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Derek Thomas
|
St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire |
|
Conservative
|
Ian Sollom
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
New seat won
|
Stafford |
|
Conservative
|
Leigh Ingham
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Theo Clarke
|
Staffordshire Moorlands |
|
Conservative
|
Karen Bradley |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Stalybridge and Hyde |
|
Labour
|
Jonathan Reynolds |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Stevenage |
|
Conservative
|
Kevin Bonavia
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Stephen McPartland, did not stand
|
Stirling and Strathallan |
|
Scottish National
|
Chris Kane
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Alyn Smith
|
Stockport |
|
Labour
|
Navendu Mishra |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Stockton North |
|
Labour
|
Chris McDonald
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Alex Cunningham, did not stand
|
Stockton West |
|
Conservative
|
Matt Vickers |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Stoke-on-Trent Central |
|
Conservative
|
Gareth Snell
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Jo Gideon, did not stand
|
Stoke-on-Trent North |
|
Conservative
|
David Williams
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jonathan Gullis
|
Stoke-on-Trent South |
|
Conservative
|
Allison Gardner
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jack Brereton
|
Stone, Great Wyrley and Penkridge |
|
Conservative
|
Gavin Williamson |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Stourbridge |
|
Conservative
|
Cat Eccles
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Suzanne Webb
|
Strangford |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Jim Shannon |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Seat held
|
Stratford and Bow |
|
Labour
|
Uma Kumaran |
|
Labour
|
New seat won
|
Stratford-on-Avon |
|
Conservative
|
Manuela Perteghella |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Nadhim Zahawi, did not stand
|
Streatham and Croydon North |
|
Labour
|
Steve Reed |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Stretford and Urmston |
|
Labour
|
Andrew Western
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Stroud |
|
Conservative
|
Simon Opher
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Siobhan Baillie
|
Suffolk Coastal |
|
Conservative
|
Jenny Riddell-Carpenter
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Thérèse Coffey
|
Sunderland Central
|
|
Labour
|
Lewis Atkinson
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Julie Elliott, did not stand
|
Surrey Heath |
|
Conservative
|
Al Pinkerton |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Michael Gove, did not stand
|
Sussex Weald |
|
Conservative
|
Nus Ghani
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Sutton and Cheam |
|
Conservative
|
Luke Taylor |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Paul Scully, did not stand
|
Sutton Coldfield |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Mitchell
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Swansea West
|
|
Labour
|
Torsten Bell
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Geraint Davies, did not stand
|
Swindon North |
|
Conservative
|
Will Stone
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Justin Tomlinson
|
Swindon South
|
|
Conservative
|
Heidi Alexander
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Robert Buckland
|
Tamworth |
|
Labour
|
Sarah Edwards
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Tatton |
|
Conservative
|
Esther McVey
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Taunton and Wellington |
|
Conservative
|
Gideon Amos |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Rebecca Pow
|
Telford |
|
Conservative
|
Shaun Davies
|
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Lucy Allan, did not stand
|
Tewkesbury |
|
Conservative
|
Cameron Thomas |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Laurence Robertson
|
The Wrekin |
|
Conservative
|
Mark Pritchard
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Thirsk and Malton |
|
Conservative
|
Kevin Hollinrake
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Thornbury and Yate |
|
Conservative
|
Claire Young |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Luke Hall
|
Thurrock |
|
Conservative
|
Jen Craft |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jackie Doyle-Price
|
Tipton and Wednesbury |
|
Conservative
|
Antonia Bance |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Shaun Bailey
|
Tiverton and Minehead |
|
Conservative
|
Rachel Gilmour |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
New seat won
|
Tonbridge |
|
Conservative
|
Tom Tugendhat
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Tooting |
|
Labour
|
Rosena Allin-Khan
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Torbay |
|
Conservative
|
Steve Darling |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Kevin Foster
|
Torfaen |
|
Labour
|
Nick Thomas-Symonds
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Torridge and Tavistock |
|
Conservative
|
Geoffrey Cox
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Tottenham |
|
Labour
|
David Lammy
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Truro and Falmouth |
|
Conservative
|
Jayne Kirkham |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Cherilyn Mackrory
|
Tunbridge Wells |
|
Conservative
|
Mike Martin |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Greg Clark, did not stand
|
Twickenham |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Munira Wilson |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Tynemouth |
|
Labour
|
Alan Campbell
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Upper Bann |
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Carla Lockhart
|
|
Democratic Unionist
|
Seat held
|
Uxbridge and South Ruislip |
|
Conservative
|
Danny Beales
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Steve Tuckwell
|
Vale of Glamorgan |
|
Conservative
|
Kanishka Narayan
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Alun Cairns
|
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green |
|
Labour
|
Florence Eshalomi
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Wakefield and Rothwell |
|
Conservative
|
Simon Lightwood
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Wallasey |
|
Labour
|
Angela Eagle
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Walsall and Bloxwich |
|
Conservative
|
Valerie Vaz
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Walthamstow |
|
Labour
|
Stella Creasy
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Warrington North |
|
Labour
|
Charlotte Nichols
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Warrington South |
|
Labour
|
Sarah Hall |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Andy Carter
|
Warwick and Leamington |
|
Labour
|
Matt Western
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Washington and Gateshead South
|
|
Labour
|
Sharon Hodgson
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Watford |
|
Conservative
|
Matt Turmaine
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Dean Russell
|
Waveney Valley |
|
Conservative
|
Adrian Ramsay
|
|
Green
|
New seat won
|
Weald of Kent |
|
Conservative
|
Katie Lam |
|
Conservative
|
New seat won
|
Wellingborough and Rushden |
|
Labour
|
Gen Kitchen |
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Wells and Mendip Hills |
|
Conservative
|
Tessa Munt |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, James Heappey, did not stand
|
Welwyn Hatfield |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Lewin |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Grant Shapps
|
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Bowie |
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
West Bromwich |
|
Conservative
|
Sarah Coombes |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Nicola Richards, did not stand
|
West Dorset |
|
Conservative
|
Edward Morello |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Chris Loder
|
West Dunbartonshire |
|
Scottish National
|
Douglas McAllister |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Martin Docherty-Hughes
|
West Ham and Beckton |
|
Labour
|
James Asser |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Lyn Brown, did not stand
|
West Lancashire |
|
Labour
|
Ashley Dalton
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
West Suffolk |
|
Conservative
|
Nick Timothy
|
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Matt Hancock, did not stand
|
West Tyrone |
|
Sinn Féin
|
Órfhlaith Begley
|
|
Sinn Féin
|
Seat held
|
West Worcestershire |
|
Conservative
|
Harriett Baldwin
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Westmorland and Lonsdale |
|
Conservative
|
Tim Farron
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Seat held
|
Weston-super-Mare |
|
Conservative
|
Daniel Aldridge |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, John Penrose
|
Wetherby and Easingwold |
|
Conservative
|
Alec Shelbrooke
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Whitehaven and Workington |
|
Conservative
|
Josh MacAlister |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Trudy Harrison, did not stand
|
Widnes and Halewood |
|
Labour
|
Derek Twigg
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Wigan |
|
Labour
|
Lisa Nandy
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Wimbledon |
|
Conservative
|
Paul Kohler |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Stephen Hammond, did not stand
|
Winchester |
|
Conservative
|
Danny Chambers |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, Steve Brine, did not stand
|
Windsor |
|
Conservative
|
Jack Rankin |
|
Conservative
|
Previous incumbent, Adam Afriyie, did not stand
|
Wirral West |
|
Labour
|
Matthew Patrick |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Margaret Greenwood, did not stand
|
Witham |
|
Conservative
|
Priti Patel
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Witney |
|
Conservative
|
Charlie Maynard
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Robert Courts
|
Woking |
|
Conservative
|
Will Forster
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Jonathan Lord
|
Wokingham |
|
Conservative
|
Clive Jones
|
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Previous incumbent, John Redwood, did not stand
|
Wolverhampton North East |
|
Conservative
|
Sureena Brackenridge |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Jane Stevenson
|
Wolverhampton South East |
|
Labour
|
Pat McFadden
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Wolverhampton West |
|
Conservative
|
Warinder Juss |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Stuart Anderson, stood in Wolverhampton South West
|
Worcester |
|
Conservative
|
Tom Collins |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Robin Walker, did not stand
|
Worsley and Eccles |
|
Labour
|
Michael Wheeler |
|
Labour
|
Previous incumbent, Barbara Keeley, did not stand
|
Worthing West |
|
Conservative
|
Beccy Cooper |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Peter Bottomley
|
Wrexham |
|
Conservative
|
Andrew Ranger |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Sarah Atherton
|
Wycombe |
|
Conservative
|
Emma Reynolds
|
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Steve Baker
|
Wyre Forest |
|
Conservative
|
Mark Garnier
|
|
Conservative
|
Seat held
|
Wythenshawe and Sale East |
|
Labour
|
Mike Kane
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
Yeovil |
|
Conservative
|
Adam Dance |
|
Liberal Democrats
|
Defeated incumbent, Marcus Fysh
|
Ynys Môn |
|
Conservative
|
Llinos Medi |
|
Plaid Cymru
|
Defeated incumbent, Virginia Crosbie
|
York Central |
|
Labour
|
Rachael Maskell
|
|
Labour
|
Seat held
|
York Outer |
|
Conservative
|
Luke Charters |
|
Labour
|
Defeated incumbent, Julian Sturdy
|