From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
|
|
Milwaukee
|
|
|
|
|
Clybourn St.
|
|
|
|
|
Fowler St.
|
|
|
|
|
Canal St.
|
|
|
|
|
Oregon St.
|
|
|
|
|
Florida St.
|
|
|
|
|
Virginia St.
|
|
|
|
|
Park St.
|
|
|
|
|
So. Pierce St.
|
|
|
|
|
National St.
|
|
|
|
|
Walker St.
|
|
|
|
|
Mineral St.
|
|
|
|
|
Washington St.
|
|
|
|
|
Scott St.
|
|
|
|
|
Madison St.
|
|
|
|
|
Greenfield Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Orchard St.
|
|
|
|
|
Lapham St.
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell St.
|
|
|
|
|
Maple St.
|
|
|
|
|
Burnham St.
|
|
|
|
|
Rodgers St.
|
|
|
|
|
Beecher St.
|
|
|
|
|
Grant St.
|
|
|
|
|
Lincoln Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Chase Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur St.
|
|
|
|
|
Harrison St.
|
|
|
|
|
Oklahoma Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Bolivar Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Layton Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Duester's Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
College Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Howell
|
|
|
|
|
Drexel Blvd.
|
|
|
|
|
South Milwaukee Rd.
|
|
|
|
|
Puetz Road
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Creek
|
|
|
|
|
Oakwood Road
|
|
|
|
|
Elm Road
|
|
|
|
|
Caledonia
|
|
|
|
|
Seven Mile Road
|
|
|
|
|
Nechuta
|
|
|
|
|
Six Mile Road
|
|
|
|
|
Five Mile Road
|
|
|
|
|
Four Mile Road
|
|
|
|
|
Three Mile Road
|
|
|
|
|
Camper's Road
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid's Road
|
|
|
|
|
Horlicksville Road
|
|
|
|
|
Racine Golf Club
|
|
|
|
|
Middle Road
|
|
|
|
|
Racine
|
|
|
|
|
17th St.
|
|
|
|
|
Taylor Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Spring Park
|
|
|
|
|
Klinkert Road
|
|
|
|
|
Piper's
|
|
|
|
|
Hanshe Road
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berryville
|
|
|
|
|
Bose Road
|
|
|
|
|
Birch Road
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Road
|
|
|
|
|
52nd St. (27th St.)
|
|
|
|
|
Kenosha
|
|
|
|
|
73rd St.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKeown Road
|
|
|
|
|
Tobin Road
|
|
|
|
|
State Line
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winthrop Harbor
|
|
|
|
|
13th St.
|
|
|
|
|
18th St.
|
|
|
|
|
21st St.
|
|
|
|
|
Zion
|
|
|
|
|
27th St.
|
|
|
|
|
29th St.
|
|
|
|
|
33rd St.
|
|
|
|
|
Beach Station
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bonnie Brook
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Flora Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Ridgeland Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waukegan
|
Edison Court
|
|
|
|
Washington St. | and Genessee St. |
|
|
|
|
|
Water St.
|
|
|
|
|
Lake St.
|
|
|
|
|
Belvidere St.
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty St.
|
Belvidere St.
|
|
|
|
McKinley Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
South Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th St.
|
|
|
|
No. Cemetery Gate
|
|
|
|
|
So. Cemetery Gate
|
10th St.
|
|
|
|
10th St.
|
|
|
|
|
12th St.
|
14th St.
|
|
|
|
14th St.
|
|
|
|
|
Cyclone Station
|
18th St.
|
|
|
|
18th St.
|
|
|
|
|
C&NW Crossing
|
22nd St.
|
|
|
|
22nd St.
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Chicago Jct.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mundelein
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldonhurst
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perpetual Adoration | Church |
|
|
|
|
|
Butterfield Rd.
|
|
|
|
|
Dymond Rd.
|
|
|
|
|
Race Track
|
|
|
|
|
Garfield Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Stewart Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Libertyville
|
|
|
|
|
4th St.
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty Lake
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greenhouse
|
|
|
|
|
Arcady
|
|
|
|
|
Rondout
|
|
|
|
|
Scale House
|
|
|
|
|
Knollwood
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C&NW Crossing
|
|
|
|
Lake Bluff
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Bluff
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noble Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Rose Terrace
|
|
|
|
|
Scott St.
|
|
|
|
|
Westminster Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Deerpath Ave.
|
Deerpath
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farwell's
|
|
|
|
|
Calvert's
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vine Ave
|
Sheridan Elms
|
|
|
|
North Gate
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Sheridan
|
|
|
|
|
North Shore Office- | Highwood Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Washington Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Highwood Ave.
|
Highmoor
|
|
|
|
Moraine Rd.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vine Ave
|
|
|
|
|
Elm Pl.
|
|
|
|
|
Central Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Laurel Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Ravine Ave.
|
Briargate
|
|
|
|
Academy
|
|
|
|
|
Lincoln Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Beech St.
|
|
|
|
|
Ravinia
|
Woodridge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ravinia Park
|
|
|
|
|
Braeside
|
|
|
|
|
Becks Crossing
|
|
|
|
|
Green Bay Rd.
|
|
|
|
|
Lincoln Ave.
|
Northbrook
|
|
|
|
Central Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Beach Rd.
|
|
|
|
|
Park Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Hawthorne
|
|
|
|
|
South Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Harbor St.
|
|
|
|
|
stations ↓
|
|
|
|
|
Hubbard Woods
|
|
|
|
|
Eldorado
|
|
|
|
|
Elm St.
|
Northfield
|
|
|
|
Willow Rd.
|
|
|
|
|
Indian Hill
|
|
|
|
|
stations ↑
|
|
|
|
|
Kenilworth
|
|
|
|
|
Forest & Elmwood
|
|
|
|
|
Forest Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Central Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmette Ave.
|
|
|
|
|
11th St.
|
|
|
|
|
10th St.
|
|
|
|
|
9th St.
|
|
|
|
|
8th St.
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
5th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Linden
|
Glenview
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central
|
|
|
|
|
Noyes
|
Harmswoods
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Church
|
Dempster
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson
|
Ravenswood branch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belmont
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
|
|
|
|
Grand
|
|
|
|
|
Merchandise Mart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Randolph/Wells
|
|
|
|
|
Madison/Wells
|
|
|
|
Clark/Lake
|
Quincy
|
|
|
|
Randolph/Wabash
|
LaSalle/Van Buren
|
|
|
|
Madison/Wabash
|
Dearborn/Van Buren
|
|
|
|
Adams/Wabash
|
State/Van Buren
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Congress Terminal
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roosevelt
|
Stock Yards branch
|
|
|
|
Kenwood branch
|
|
|
|
|
43rd
|
Englewood Branch
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61st
|
|
|
|
|
South Park
|
|
|
|
|
Cottage Grove
|
|
|
|
|
University
|
|
|
|
|
Dorchester
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is a route-map template for the Chicago North Shore and Milwaukee Railroad, a United States railway.