User:JPRiley/FAIAtwo
Appearance
Alabama[edit]
- 1889 – John Sutcliffe, Birmingham
- 1934 – William T. Warren of Warren, Knight & Davis, Birmingham
- 1941 – George Bigelow Rogers, Mobile
- 1982 – Harvie P. Jones of Jones & Herrin Architects, Huntsville
Alaska[edit]
- 1975 – Edwin B. Crittenden of CCC/HOK Architects and Planners, Anchorage
- 1979 – Linn A. Forrest, Juneau
Arizona[edit]
- 1961 – Arthur T. Brown, Tucson
- 1968 – Merritt Starkweather, Tucson
- 1969 – Kemper Goodwin of Michael & Kemper Goodwin, Tempe
- 1969 – Fred M. Guirey of Guirey, Srnka, Arnold & Sprinkle, Phoenix
- 1969 – Calvin C. Straub of Arizona State University, Tempe
- 1971 – Edward L. Varney of Varney, Sexton, Sydnor, Phoenix
- 1976 – Bennie Gonzales of Gonzales Associates, Scottsdale
- 1978 – Michael Goodwin of Michael & Kemper Goodwin, Tempe
- 1983 – Judith Chafee of Judith Chafee Architect, Tucson
- 1991 – Gabor Lorant of Gabor Lorant Architect, Phoenix
- 2008 – Wellington Reiter of Arizona State University, Tempe
- 2013 – Will Bruder of Will Bruder Architects, Phoenix
- 2015 – Wendell Burnette of Wendell Burnette Architects, Phoenix
- 2015 – Rick Joy of Studio Rick Joy, Tucson
Arkansas[edit]
- 1979 – E. Fay Jones of Fay Jones & Associates, Fayetteville
- 2009 – Marlon Blackwell of Marlon Blackwell Architects, Fayetteville
California[edit]
- 1881 – William Curlett of Curlett & Eisen, San Francisco
- 1886 – Albert Pissis of Pissis & Moore, San Francisco
- 1894 – A. Page Brown, San Francisco
- 1896 – William S. Hebbard, San Diego
- 1908 – Myron Hunt of Hunt & Grey, Los Angeles
- 1910 – Arthur Burnett Benton, Los Angeles
- 1912 – Clinton Day, San Francisco
- 1913 – John C. Austin, Los Angeles
- 1914 – William Baker Faville of Bliss & Faville, San Francisco
- 1918 – James Edward Allison of Allison & Allison, Los Angeles
- 1919 – Robert D. Farquhar, Los Angeles
- 1923 – Edwin Bergstrom, Los Angeles
- 1923 – Ernest Coxhead, San Francisco
- 1926 – David C. Allison of Allison & Allison, Los Angeles
- 1926 – Reginald Davis Johnson, Los Angeles
- 1930 – Arthur Brown Jr., San Francisco
- 1932 – Sumner P. Hunt, Los Angeles
- 1934 – Frederick Herman Meyer, San Francisco
- 1937 – John Bakewell Jr. of Bakewell & Weihe, San Francisco
- 1937 – Roland Coate, Los Angeles
- 1937 – John W. Reid Jr., San Francisco
- 1938 – Gordon Kaufmann, Los Angeles
- 1939 – William Templeton Johnson, San Diego
- 1939 – Sumner Spaulding, Beverly Hills, California
- 1939 – Carleton Winslow, Los Angeles
- 1940 – Pierpont Davis, Los Angeles
- 1940 – Lewis P. Hobart, San Francisco
- 1941 – Ralph Carlin Flewelling, Los Angeles
- 1941 – Louis John Gill, San Diego
- 1947 – Richard Neutra, Los Angeles
- 1948 – Gardner Dailey, San Francisco
- 1952 – Welton Becket of Welton Becket & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1952 – Birge Clark, Palo Alto, California
- 1952 – Maynard Lyndon, Los Angeles
- 1953 – Henry L. Gogerty, Los Angeles
- 1954 – William Wurster of Wurster, Bernardi & Emmons, San Francisco
- 1955 – Ernest Born, San Francisco
- 1955 – Henry L. Wright of Kistner, Wright & Wright, Los Angeles
- 1956 – Ernest J. Kump of Ernest J. Kump Associates, Palo Alto, California
- 1956 – Albert C. Martin Jr. of Albert C. Martin & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1956 – Wallace Neff, Los Angeles
- 1957 – Albert Frey of Frey & Chambers, Palm Springs, California
- 1957 – Arthur Gallion, Los Angeles
- 1957 – William Henry Harrison, Los Angeles
- 1957 – Douglas Honnold of Honnold & Rex, Los Angeles
- 1957 – Paul R. Williams, Los Angeles
- 1958 – William L. Pereira of William L. Pereira Associates, Los Angeles
- 1958 – George Vernon Russell of George Vernon Russell & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1960 – Mario J. Ciampi, San Francisco
- 1960 – A. Quincy Jones of Jones & Emmons, Los Angeles
- 1960 – Lutah Maria Riggs, Santa Barbara, California
- 1961 – Victor Gruen of Victor Gruen Associates, Los Angeles
- 1962 – Raphael Soriano, Tiburon, California
- 1962 – John Carl Warnecke of John Carl Warnecke & Associates, San Francisco
- 1963 – John Savage Bolles of John S. Bolles Associates, San Francisco
- 1963 – Edward Killingsworth of Killingsworth, Brady & Associates, Long Beach, California
- 1963 – Roger Lee, Berkeley, California
- 1963 – Charles Luckman of Charles Luckman Associates, Los Angeles
- 1963 – William Gray Purcell, Pasadena, California
- 1963 – George T. Rockrise of Rockrise & Watson, San Francisco
- 1964 – Vernon DeMars of DeMars & Reay, Berkeley, California
- 1965 – William Francis Cody of William F. Cody & Associates, Palm Springs, California
- 1965 – Joseph Esherick of Joseph Esherick & Associates, San Francisco
- 1966 – Rex Whitaker Allen of Rex Whitaker Allen & Associates, San Francisco
- 1966 – Arthur Froehlich of Arthur Froehlich & Associates, Beverly Hills, California
- 1966 – Gin D. Wong of William L. Pereira Associates, Los Angeles
- 1968 – Richard Lee Dorman of Dorman & Munselle Associates, Beverly Hills, California
- 1968 – Dan Dworsky of Daniel L. Dworsky & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1968 – Aaron Green, San Francisco
- 1968 – Carl Maston, Los Angeles
- 1968 – Gerald M. McCue of Gerald M. McCue & Associates, Berkeley, California
- 1969 – Henrik H. Bull of Bull, Field, Volkmann & Stockwell, San Francisco
- 1969 – Frederick Earl Emmons of Jones & Emmons, Los Angeles
- 1969 – Edward H. Fickett, Los Angeles
- 1969 – Ray Kappe of Kahn-Kappe-Lotery, Los Angeles
- 1969 – Allen Siple, Beverly Hills, California
- 1970 – John Lautner, Los Angeles
- 1970 – Robert Marquis of Marquis & Stoller, San Francisco
- 1970 – Robert Mosher of Mosher, Drew, Watson & Associates, La Jolla
- 1970 – Donald Olsen, Berkeley, California
- 1971 – George Adrian Applegarth, San Francisco
- 1971 – Pierre Koenig, Los Angeles
- 1971 – John Hans Ostwald of Ostwald & Kelly, Berkeley, California
- 1971 – James Pulliam of Pulliam, Matthews & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1971 – Raymond Watson of the Irvine Company, Newport Beach, California
- 1971 – Michael Wornum, San Francisco
- 1972 – Gregory Ain, Los Angeles
- 1972 – Homer Delawie of Delawie, Macy & Henderson, San Diego
- 1972 – Rai Y. Okamoto of Okamoto-Liskamm, San Francisco
- 1972 – Robert Stanton, Carmel-by-the-Sea, California
- 1973 – George Matsumoto of George Matsumoto & Associates, San Francisco
- 1973 – Kurt Meyer of Kurt Meyer & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1974 – MacDonald Becket of Welton Becket & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1974 – Elmer E. Botsai of Botsai, Overstreet Associates, San Francisco
- 1974 – Frank Gehry of Frank O. Gehry & Associates, Santa Monica, California
- 1974 – Herman O. Ruhnau of Ruhnau, Evans & Steinmann, Riverside, California
- 1975 – Rex Lotery of Kahn-Kappe-Lotery, Santa Monica, California
- 1976 – William Turnbull Jr. of MLTW/Turnbull Associates, San Francisco
- 1977 – Edward Charles Bassett of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, San Francisco
- 1978 – Howard Lane of Howard R. Lane & Associates, Encino, California
- 1978 – Bernard Zimmerman, Los Angeles
- 1979 – George W. Homsey of Esherick, Homsey, Dodge, and Davis, San Francisco
- 1979 – Anthony J. Lumsden of Daniel, Mann, Johnson & Mendenhall, Los Angeles
- 1980 – Conrad Buff III of Buff, Hensman & Associates, Pasadena, California
- 1980 – M. Arthur Gensler Jr. of M. Arthur Gensler Jr. & Associates, Inc., San Francisco
- 1980 – Jerrold E. Lomax of Lomax-Mills Associates, Los Angeles
- 1980 – Norma Merrick Sklarek of Gruen Associates, Los Angeles
- 1980 – Beverly Willis of Beverly Willis & Associates, San Francisco
- 1981 – James C. Dodd of James C. Dodd & Associates, Sacramento, California
- 1982 – Donald C. Hensman of Buff, Hensman & Associates, Pasadena, California
- 1983 – Zelma Wilson of Zelma Wilson & Associates, Ojai, California
- 1985 – Robert S. Harris of the University of Southern California, Los Angeles
- 1986 – Sidney Eisenshtat of Sidney Eisenshtat & Associates, Beverly Hills, California
- 1986 – Cathy Simon of Simon Martin-Vegue Winkelstein Moris, San Francisco
- 1986 – Bill Valentine of Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum, San Francisco
- 1990 – Betsey Olenick Dougherty of Dougherty & Dougherty, Newport Beach, California
- 1990 – Jon Jerde of The Jerde Partnership, Los Angeles
- 1991 – Rebecca L. Binder of R. L. Binder Architecture & Planning, Playa del Rey, California
- 1991 – Rob Wellington Quigley of Rob Wellington Quigley Architects, San Diego
- 1992 – Howard Backen of Backen, Arrigoni & Ross, San Francisco
- 1992 – Wing T. Chao of The Walt Disney Company, Burbank, California
- 1992 – Milford Wayne Donaldson of Milford Wayne Donaldson Architect, San Diego
- 1992 – Eric Owen Moss of Eric Owen Moss Architects, Culver City, California
- 1992 – Virginia Tanzmann of The Tanzmann Associates, Los Angeles
- 1993 – Tom Aidala of Thomas R. Aidala Architect, San Francisco
- 1993 – Boris Dramov of Rockrise, Odermatt, Mountjoy and Amis, San Francisco
- 1993 – Steven Ehrlich of Ehrlich Architects, Venice, California
- 1993 – Barton Myers of Barton Myers Associates, Los Angeles
- 1994 – Victor A. Regnier of the University of Southern California, Los Angeles
- 1995 – Tom Butt of Interactive Resources, Point Richmond, California
- 1995 – Craig W. Hartman of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, San Francisco
- 1995 – Scott Johnson of Johnson Fain Partners, Los Angeles
- 1995 – David C. Martin of A. C. Martin & Associates, Los Angeles
- 1995 – Michael Pyatok of Pyatok Associates, Oakland, California
- 1996 – David Baker of David Baker Architects, San Francisco
- 1996 – Katherine Diamond of Siegel Diamond Architects, Los Angeles
- 1996 – Panos Koulermos of the University of Southern California, Los Angeles
- 1997 – Brenda Levin of Levin & Associates Architects, Los Angeles
- 1997 – Clark Manus of Heller Manus Architects, San Francisco
- 1997 – Michael Rotondi of RoTo Architects, Los Angeles
- 1998 – Stephen Kanner of Kanner Associates, Los Angeles
- 1999 – Doug Suisman of Suisman Urban Design, Santa Monica, California
- 1999 – E. Stewart Williams, Palm Springs, California
- 2001 – R. K. Stewart of Gensler, San Francisco
- 2003 – Douglas E. Noble of the University of Southern California, Los Angeles
- 2003 – Randall Stout of Randall Stout Architects, Los Angeles
- 2004 – Donald Wexler, Palm Desert, California
- 2005 – Andy Cohen of Gensler, Los Angeles
- 2005 – Thom Mayne of Morphosis Architects, Los Angeles
- 2005 – Zoltan Pali of Studio Pali Fekete architects, Los Angeles
- 2006 – Patrick MacLeamy of Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum, San Francisco
- 2006 – Dan Meis of MEIS Architects, Los Angeles
- 2007 – Mark Cavagnero of Mark Cavagnero Associates, San Francisco
- 2007 – Michael Maltzan of Michael Maltzan Architecture, Los Angeles
- 2007 – Leo Marmol of Marmol Radziner, Los Angeles
- 2007 – Ron Radziner of Marmol Radziner, Los Angeles
- 2008 – David Randall Hertz of Studio of Environmental Architecture, Santa Monica, California
- 2009 – Lorcan O'Herlihy of Lorcan O'Herlihy Architects, Los Angeles
- 2010 – Hagy Belzberg of Belzberg Architects, Santa Monica, California
- 2010 – Anne Fougeron of Fougeron Architecture, San Francisco
- 2010 – Gwynne Pugh of Pugh + Scarpa, Santa Monica, California
- 2010 – Lawrence Scarpa of Pugh + Scarpa, Santa Monica, California
- 2011 – Patrick Tighe of Tighe Architecture, Los Angeles
- 2012 – Kevin Daly of Kevin Daly Architects, Los Angeles
- 2013 – Clive Wilkinson of Clive Wilkinson Architects, Culver City, California
- 2014 – Angela Brooks of Brooks + Scarpa, Los Angeles
- 2015 – Neil Denari of Neil M. Denari Architects, Los Angeles
- 2015 – Sharon Johnston of Johnston Marklee & Associates, Los Angeles
- 2016 – Hans Baldauf of BCV Architecture + Interiors, San Francisco
- 2016 – Jeanine Centuori of UrbanRock Design, Los Angeles
- 2016 – Annie Chu of Chu—Gooding, Los Angeles
- 2016 – Jeffrey Daniels of Jeffrey Daniels Architects, Los Angeles
- 2016 – Christof Jantzen of Studio Jantzen, Venice, California
- 2016 – Jennifer Luce of Luce et Studio Architects, La Jolla
- 2016 – David Montalba of Montalba Architects, Santa Monica, California
- 2017 – Barbara Bestor of Bestor Architecture, Los Angeles
- 2017 – Stephan Mundwiler of Lee + Mundwiler Architects, Santa Monica, California
- 2018 – Joseph Coriaty of Frederick Fisher and Partners Architects, Los Angeles
- 2018 – Rosa Sheng of SmithGroup, San Francisco
- 2019 – Michael Burch of Michael Burch Architects, Lake Arrowhead, California
- 2020 – Sarah Meeker Jensen of Jensen + Partners, Los Angeles
- 2021 – Arthur Dyson of Arthur Dyson & Associates, Fresno, California
- 2021 – Aaron Neubert of Aaron Neubert Architects, Los Angeles
- 2021 – Stephen Phillips of Stephen Phillips Architects, Los Angeles
- 2023 – Cass Calder Smith of Cass Calder Smith Architecture + Interiors, San Francisco
- 2024 – Greg Faulkner of Faulkner Architects, San Francisco
Colorado[edit]
- 1900 – Robert S. Roeschlaub, Denver
- 1934 – William Ellsworth Fisher of Fisher & Fisher, Denver
- 1934 – George H. Williamson, Denver
- 1949 – Burnham Hoyt, Denver
- 1982 – Richard L. Crowther of Crowther/Architects Group, Denver
- 1983 – Temple Hoyne Buell of T. H. Buell & Company, Denver
- 1995 – Elizabeth Wright Ingraham of Elizabeth Wright Ingraham & Associates, Colorado Springs
- 1996 – Curtis W. Fentress of Fentress Bradburn Architects, Denver
- 2004 – Edward D. White Jr. of Edward D. White Jr. Architect, Denver
- 2011 – Cheri Gerou of Gerou & Associates, Evergreen
- 2014 – Alan Ford of Alan Ford Architects, Denver
Connecticut[edit]
- 1886 – George Keller, Hartford
- 1888 – Warren R. Briggs, Bridgeport
- 1889 – Leoni W. Robinson, New Haven
- 1939 – Douglas Orr, New Haven
- 1953 – C. Wellington Walker, Bridgeport
- 1961 – Eliot Noyes of Eliot Noyes & Associates, New Canaan
- 1970 – Charles Willard Moore of Charles W. Moore Associates, New Haven
- 1971 – J. Gerald Phelan of Fletcher-Thompson, Bridgeport
- 1972 – Henry Miller of Davis, Cochran, Miller, Baerman & Noyes, New Haven
- 1973 – Landis Gores, New Canaan
- 1975 – Warren Platner of Warren Platner Associates, New Haven
- 1978 – Richard Foster of Richard Foster Associates, Greenwich
- 1980 – Cesar Pelli of Cesar Pelli & Associates, New Haven
- 1988 – Alan Goldberg of AG/ENA, New Canaan
- 1991 – Chad Floyd of Centerbrook Architects & Planners, Centerbrook
- 1993 – Kevin Roche of Kevin Roche John Dinkeloo and Associates, Hamden
- 2007 – Barry Svigals of Svigals + Partners, New Haven
- 2017 – Duo Dickinson of Duo Dickinson Architects, Madison
Delaware[edit]
- 1945 – E. William Martin, Wilmington
- 1945 – G. Morris Whiteside II, Wilmington
- 1954 – Samuel Eldon Homsey of Victorine & Samuel Homsey, Wilmington
- 1967 – Victorine du Pont Homsey of Victorine & Samuel Homsey, Wilmington
Florida[edit]
- 1934 – Mellen Clark Greeley, Jacksonville
- 1935 – Rudolph Weaver of the University of Florida, Gainesville
- 1939 – Richard Kiehnel of Kiehnel & Elliott, Miami
- 1940 – Franklin O. Adams, Tampa
- 1951 – Russell Pancoast of Russell T. Pancoast & Associates, Miami Beach
- 1954 – Marion Sims Wyeth of Wyeth and King, Palm Beach
- 1955 – Igor B. Polevitzky of Polevitzky, Johnson & Associates, Miami
- 1956 – Marion Manley, Miami
- 1959 – Alfred Browning Parker, Miami
- 1960 – Robert Law Weed, Miami
- 1975 – William Morgan of William Morgan Architects, Jacksonville
- 1984 – Glenn Buff of Glenn Allen Buff Associates, Coral Gables
- 1986 – Carl Abbott, Sarasota
- 1986 – Hilario Candela of Spillis, Candela & Partners, Coral Gables
- 1988 – James J. Jennewein of McElvy, Jennewein, Stefany & Howard, Tampa
- 1989 – John Howey of John Howey Associates, Tampa
- 1991 – James Gamble Rogers II of Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz, Winter Park
- 1991 – Kenneth Treister of Kenneth Treister Architect, Coconut Grove
- 1992 – Bernardo Fort-Brescia of Arquitectonica, Coral Gables
- 1992 – Gene Leedy of Gene Leedy Architect, Winter Haven
- 1992 – Laurinda Hope Spear of Arquitectonica, Coral Gables
- 1995 – David M. Harper of Harper Partners, Coral Gables
- 1996 – Andrés Duany of Duany Plater-Zyberk & Company, Miami
- 1996 – Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk of Duany Plater-Zyberk & Company, Miami
- 2003 – Guy Peterson of the Guy Peterson Office for Architecture, Sarasota
- 2011 – Robert C. Broward of Robert C. Broward Architect, Jacksonville
- 2016 – Dan Kirby of Premiere Cities Group, Orlando
- 2016 – Max Strang of Strang Design, Miami
- 2021 – Yann Weymouth of Harvard Jolly Architecture, St. Petersburg
Georgia[edit]
- 1889 – Alexander Campbell Bruce of Bruce & Morgan, Atlanta
- 1889 – Thomas Henry Morgan of Bruce & Morgan, Atlanta
- 1897 – G. L. Norrman, Atlanta
- 1898 – Walter T. Downing, Atlanta
- 1926 – John Robert Dillon of Morgan, Dillon & Lewis, Atlanta
- 1937 – Hal Fitzgerald Hentz of Hentz, Adler & Shutze, Atlanta
- 1942 – Francis Palmer Smith, Atlanta
- 1949 – George Harwell Bond of Cooper, Bond & Cooper, Atlanta
- 1951 – Philip T. Shutze of Shutze & Armistead, Atlanta
- 1952 – Arthur Neal Robinson of Arthur Neal Robinson Sr. and Jr., Atlanta
- 1962 – Cecil Alexander of Finch, Alexander, Barnes, Rothschild and Paschal, Atlanta
- 1963 – Bill Finch of Finch, Alexander, Barnes, Rothschild and Paschal, Atlanta
- 1966 – Joe Amisano of Toombs, Amisano & Wells, Atlanta
- 1967 – Ed Moulthrop of Robert & Company, Atlanta
- 1968 – Ellamae Ellis League, Macon, Georgia
- 1968 – John C. Portman Jr. of John Portman & Associates, Atlanta
- 1972 – Julian Hoke Harris, Atlanta
- 1975 – George T. Heery of Heery & Heery, Atlanta
- 1975 – Henri Jova of Jova/Daniels/Busby, Atlanta
- 1980 – William J. Dougherty of Dougherty, Fernandez, Marchant, Atlanta
- 1984 – William Frank McCall Jr. of William Frank McCall Jr. Architect, Moultrie, Georgia
- 1985 – William Pulgram of Associated Space Design, Atlanta
- 2001 – Ivenue Love-Stanley of Stanley Love-Stanley, Atlanta
- 2003 – Cheryl L. McAfee of McAfee3, Atlanta
- 2006 – Jack Pyburn of Lord Aeck Sargent, Atlanta
- 2023 – Christian Sottile of Sottile & Sottile, Savannah, Georgia
Hawaii[edit]
- 1948 – Hart Wood of Wood, Weed & Associates, Honolulu
- 1956 – Vladimir Ossipoff of Vladimir Ossipoff & Associates, Honolulu
- 1957 – George J. Wimberly of Wimberly & Cook, Honolulu
- 1965 – Alfred Preis of the Hawaii Department of Planning and Economic Development, Honolulu
- 1985 – Kenneth Francis Brown, Honolulu
- 1998 – Benjamin Lee of the Honolulu Department of Planning and Permitting, Honolulu
Idaho[edit]
Illinois[edit]
- 1868 – John C. Cochrane of Cochrane & Piquenard, Chicago
- 1869 – William W. Boyington, Chicago
- 1879 – Nathan Clifford Ricker of the University of Illinois, Urbana
- 1885 – Solon Spencer Beman, Chicago
- 1885 – William Le Baron Jenney, Chicago
- 1885 – Francis M. Whitehouse of Burling & Whitehouse, Chicago
- 1887 – Daniel H. Burnham of Burnham & Root, Chicago
- 1887 – William Holabird of Holabird & Roche, Chicago
- 1887 – John Wellborn Root of Burnham & Root, Chicago
- 1887 – Joseph Lyman Silsbee, Chicago
- 1889 – Dankmar Adler of Adler & Sullivan, Chicago
- 1889 – Frank Shaver Allen, Joliet
- 1889 – Samuel A. Bullard of Bullard & Bullard, Springfield
- 1889 – Edward J. Burling of Burling & Whitehouse, Chicago
- 1889 – Henry Ives Cobb, Chicago
- 1889 – Oscar Cobb, Chicago
- 1889 – Adolph Cudell, Chicago
- 1889 – Adolphus Druiding, Chicago
- 1889 – Willoughby J. Edbrooke of Burnham & Edbrooke, Chicago
- 1889 – Charles Sumner Frost, Chicago
- 1889 – Julius H. Huber, Chicago
- 1889 – E. S. Jennison, Chicago
- 1889 – George H. Miller, Bloomington
- 1889 – Normand Smith Patton of Patton & Fisher, Chicago
- 1889 – Martin Roche of Holabird & Roche, Chicago
- 1889 – Charles Rudolph, Chicago
- 1889 – Louis H. Sullivan of Adler & Sullivan, Chicago
- 1889 – Clinton J. Warren, Chicago
- 1889 – William Carbys Zimmerman, Chicago
- 1892 – William Bryce Mundie of Jenney & Mundie, Chicago
- 1905 – Irving Kane Pond of Pond and Pond, Chicago
- 1906 – Richard E. Schmidt of Schmidt, Garden and Martin, Chicago
- 1907 – Allen Bartlit Pond of Pond and Pond, Chicago
- 1907 – Howard Van Doren Shaw, Chicago
- 1908 – Dwight H. Perkins of Perkins & Hamilton, Chicago
- 1910 – George C. Nimmons, Chicago
- 1913 – James J. Egan of Egan & Prindeville, Chicago
- 1913 – Elmer C. Jensen of Mundie & Jensen, Chicago
- 1916 – George W. Maher, Chicago
- 1923 – Thomas E. Tallmadge of Tallmadge & Watson, Chicago
- 1926 – Alfred Hoyt Granger of Granger, Lowe & Bollenbacher, Chicago
- 1927 – C. Herrick Hammond of Chatten & Hammond, Chicago
- 1927 – Henry K. Holsman, Chicago
- 1929 – Edward H. Bennett of Bennett, Parsons & Frost, Chicago
- 1931 – Daniel Burnham Jr. of Burnham Brothers, Chicago
- 1932 – Herbert Edmund Hewitt of Hewitt, Emerson & Gregg, Peoria
- 1934 – John Augur Holabird of Holabird & Root, Chicago
- 1934 – Victor Andre Matteson, Chicago
- 1937 – John Wellborn Root Jr. of Holabird & Root, Chicago
- 1940 – Frank Nelson Emerson of Hewitt, Emerson & Gregg, Peoria
- 1940 – Phillip Brooks Maher, Chicago
- 1940 – Rexford Newcomb of the University of Illinois, Urbana
- 1941 – David Adler, Chicago
- 1944 – Alfred P. Shaw of Shaw, Naess & Murphy, Chicago
- 1946 – Samuel Abraham Marx of Samuel A. Marx-Noel L. Flint-Charles W. Schonne, Chicago
- 1947 – Howard Lovewell Cheney, Chicago
- 1947 – George Grant Elmslie, Chicago
- 1949 – Nathaniel A. Owings of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 1950 – John O. Merrill of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 1951 – Philip Will Jr. of Perkins & Will, Chicago
- 1953 – Turpin Bannister of the University of Illinois, Urbana
- 1953 – Lawrence Perkins of Perkins & Will, Chicago
- 1954 – Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Chicago
- 1955 – Andrew Rebori, Chicago
- 1961 – Harry Weese of Harry Weese & Associates, Chicago
- 1964 – Ludwig Hilberseimer, Chicago
- 1964 – C. F. Murphy of C.F. Murphy Associates, Chicago
- 1966 – Bertrand Goldberg of Bertrand Goldberg Associates, Chicago
- 1966 – Bruce Graham of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 1967 – Edward D. Dart of Loebl, Schlossman, Bennett & Dart, Chicago
- 1967 – Walter Netsch of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 1970 – Gertrude Lempp Kerbis, Chicago
- 1970 – Carter Manny of C.F. Murphy Associates, Chicago
- 1972 – Myron Goldsmith of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 1972 – Gene Summers of C.F. Murphy Associates, Chicago
- 1973 – Stanley Tigerman of Stanley Tigerman & Associates, Chicago
- 1974 – Natalie de Blois of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 1974 – Ben Weese of Harry Weese & Associates, Chicago
- 1975 – Y. C. Wong of Y. C. Wong & Associates, Chicago
- 1978 – John W. Moutoussamy of Dubin, Dubin, Black & Moutoussamy, Chicago
- 1979 – Wendell Jerome Campbell of Wendell Campbell Associates, Chicago
- 1980 – James L. Nagle of Booth, Nagle & Hartray, Chicago
- 1983 – William Holabird of Holabird & Root, Chicago
- 1983 – Dirk Lohan of Fujikawa Conterato Lohan Associates, Chicago
- 1985 – Stuart Cohen of Stuart Cohen & Anders Nereim, Chicago
- 1985 – Adrian Smith of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 1987 – Helmut Jahn of Murphy/Jahn, Chicago
- 1990 – John Vinci of the Office of John Vinci, Chicago
- 1991 – Thomas H. Beeby of Hammond Beeby & Babka, Chicago
- 1991 – Margaret McCurry of Tigerman McCurry Architects, Chicago
- 1992 – Carol Ross Barney of Ross Barney + Jankowski, Chicago
- 1995 – Ralph Johnson of Perkins & Will, Chicago
- 1999 – David Woodhouse of David Woodhouse Architects, Chicago
- 2003 – Philip Enquist of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 2004 – Peter Exley of Architecture Is Fun, Chicago
- 2006 – Paul Florian of Florian Architects, Chicago
- 2009 – George J. Efstathiou of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 2009 – Jeanne Gang of Studio Gang, Chicago
- 2011 – Ross Wimer of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Chicago
- 2014 – Doug Farr of Farr Associates, Chicago
- 2014 – Robert Forest of Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture, Chicago
- 2014 – John Ronan of John Ronan Architects, Chicago
- 2017 – Martin Felsen of UrbanLab, Chicago
- 2018 – Patricia Saldaña Natke of UrbanLab, Chicago
- 2020 – Thomas Roszak of Thomas Roszak Architecture, Chicago
Indiana[edit]
- 1881 – James W. Reid of Reid Brothers, Evansville
- 1887 – Diedrich A. Bohlen of D. A. Bohlen & Son, Indianapolis
- 1889 – John A. Hasecoster, Richmond
- 1889 – Marshall S. Mahurin of Wing & Mahurin, Fort Wayne
- 1889 – Merritt J. Reid of Reid Brothers, Evansville
- 1889 – Adolph Scherrer, Indianapolis
- 1889 – Bernard Vonnegut I of Vonnegut & Bohn, Indianapolis
- 1896 – Ennis Raymond Austin of Parker & Austin, South Bend
- 1926 – Enock Hill Turnock, Elkhart
- 1951 – George Caleb Wright of Vonnegut, Wright & Yeager, Indianapolis
- 1983 – Patrick Horsbrugh, Mishawaka
- 1983 – Evans Woollen III of Woollen, Molzan and Partners, Indianapolis
- 2019 – Michael Lykoudis of the University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame
Iowa[edit]
- 1889 – Frederick G. Clausen, Davenport
- 1889 – Edward S. Hammatt, Davenport
- 1889 – Fridolin Heer of Frid. Heer & Son, Dubuque
- 1889 – John W. Ross, Davenport
- 1889 – Eugene Hartwell Taylor of Josselyn & Taylor, Cedar Rapids
- 1918 – William L. Steele, Sioux City
- 1977 – Robert C. Broshar of Thorson–Brom–Broshar–Snyder, Waterloo
- 2002 – Katherine Lee Schwennsen of Iowa State University, Ames
- 2018 – Thomas Leslie of Iowa State University, Ames
Kansas[edit]
- 1889 – John G. Haskell, Lawrence
- 1889 – George P. Washburn, Ottawa
- 1951 – Lorentz Schmidt, Wichita
- 1969 – Floyd Orson Wolfenbarger of Wolfenbarger & McCulley, Manhattan
- 1981 – Charles F. McAfee of Charles F. McAfee Architects and Planners, Wichita
Kentucky[edit]
- 1887 – Mason Maury, Louisville
- 1889 – Harry P. McDonald of McDonald Brothers, Louisville
- 1889 – Herman L. Rowe, Lexington
- 1889 – Henry Wolters, Louisville
- 1897 – Brinton B. Davis, Paducah
- 1949 – Frederic L. Morgan of Nevin & Morgan, Louisville
- 2012 – David Mohney of the University of Kentucky, Lexington
Louisiana[edit]
- 1889 – William Fitzner, New Orleans
- 1923 – Charles Favrot of Favrot & Livaudais, New Orleans
- 1936 – Moise H. Goldstein Sr., New Orleans
- 1938 – Richard Koch of Koch & Wilson, New Orleans
- 1948 – Edward F. Neild of Neild, Somdal & Neild, Shreveport
- 1959 – Arthur Quentin Davis of Curtis & Davis, New Orleans
- 1962 – Nathaniel Cortlandt Curtis Jr. of Curtis & Davis, New Orleans
- 1967 – John Desmond of Desmond-Miremont-Burks, Baton Rouge
- 1994 – Errol Barron of Errol Barron/Michael Toups Architects, New Orleans
- 1995 – E. Eean McNaughton of E. Eean McNaughton Architects, New Orleans
- 2003 – Allen Eskew of Eskew+Dumez+Ripple, New Orleans
- 2006 – Victor Trahan of Trahan Architects, Baton Rouge
Maine[edit]
- 1889 – John Calvin Stevens of Stevens & Cobb, Portland
- 1952 – C. Parker Crowell of Crowell, Lancaster & Higgins, Bangor
- 1961 – Alonzo J. Harriman of Alonzo J. Harriman & Associates, Auburn
- 2016 – Scott Simons of Scott Simons Architects, Portland
Maryland[edit]
- 1870 – Thomas Dixon of Dixon & Carson, Baltimore
- 1870 – Nathaniel Henry Hutton of Hutton & Murdoch, Baltimore
- 1870 – Edmund George Lind, Baltimore
- 1870 – James Crawford Neilson of Niernsee & Neilson, Baltimore
- 1877 – George A. Frederick, Baltimore
- 1889 – George Archer, Baltimore
- 1889 – Henry F. Brauns, Baltimore
- 1889 – Charles E. Cassell, Baltimore
- 1889 – Jackson C. Gott, Baltimore
- 1889 – James Bosley Noel Wyatt of Wyatt & Nolting, Baltimore
- 1901 – William G. Nolting of Wyatt & Nolting, Baltimore
- 1923 – Josias Pennington, Baltimore
- 1923 – Joseph Evans Sperry, Baltimore
- 1937 – James R. Edmunds Jr., Baltimore
- 1948 – Edward L. Palmer Jr. of Palmer, Fisher, Williams & Nes, Baltimore
- 1951 – Henry Powell Hopkins, Baltimore
- 1955 – Charles M. Nes Jr. of Fisher, Nes, Campbell & Associates, Baltimore
- 1967 – Archibald C. Rogers of Rogers, Taliaferro, Kostritsky & Lamb, Baltimore
- 1968 – Orin M. Bullock Jr., Baltimore
- 1986 – Leon Bridges of The Leon Bridges Company, Baltimore
- 1986 – Roger K. Lewis of the University of Maryland, College Park
Massachusetts[edit]
- 1857 – Edward Clarke Cabot of E. C. & J. E. Cabot, Boston
- 1857 – Arthur Gilman, Boston
- 1861 – William Robert Ware of Philbrick & Ware, Boston
- 1864 – John Hubbard Sturgis, Boston
- 1864 – Henry Van Brunt of Ware & Van Brunt, Boston
- 1866 – William Ralph Emerson, Boston
- 1871 – Samuel J. F. Thayer, Boston
- 1884 – William G. Preston, Boston
- 1884 – Arthur Rotch of Rotch & Tilden, Boston
- 1887 – H. Neill Wilson, Pittsfield
- 1889 – Charles Brigham of Brigham & Spofford, Boston
- 1889 – Charles Allerton Coolidge of Shepley, Rutan & Coolidge, Boston
- 1889 – Charles Amos Cummings, Boston
- 1889 – Amos P. Cutting, Worcester
- 1889 – Stephen C. Earle, Worcester
- 1889 – John A. Fox, Boston
- 1889 – Robert Swain Peabody of Peabody & Stearns, Boston
- 1889 – Charles Hercules Rutan of Shepley, Rutan & Coolidge, Boston
- 1889 – Willard T. Sears, Boston
- 1889 – George R. Shaw of Shaw & Hunnewell, Boston
- 1889 – George Foster Shepley of Shepley, Rutan & Coolidge, Boston
- 1889 – George Thomas Tilden of Rotch & Tilden, Boston
- 1889 – Louis Weissbein of Weissbein & Jones, Boston
- 1890 – Elbridge Boyden of E. Boyden & Son, Worcester
- 1891 – Robert Day Andrews of Andrews, Jaques & Rantoul, Boston
- 1891 – Clarence H. Blackall, Boston
- 1891 – Edwin J. Lewis Jr., Boston
- 1891 – Alexander Wadsworth Longfellow Jr. of Longfellow, Alden & Harlow, Boston
- 1891 – Richard Clipston Sturgis, Boston
- 1891 – Henry Vaughan, Boston
- 1891 – Charles Howard Walker, Boston
- 1891 – Herbert Langford Warren, Boston
- 1891 – Edmund M. Wheelwright of Wheelwright & Haven, Boston
- 1892 – James E. Fuller of Fuller & Delano, Worcester
- 1893 – Clellan Waldo Fisher of Earle & Fisher, Worcester
- 1894 – John Goddard Stearns Jr. of Peabody & Stearns, Boston
- 1895 – Francis R. Allen, Boston
- 1896 – George H. Clemence, Worcester
- 1902 – Ralph Adams Cram of Cram, Goodhue & Ferguson, Boston
- 1905 – Henry Forbes Bigelow of Winslow & Bigelow, Boston
- 1906 – J. Randolph Coolidge Jr. of Coolidge & Carlson, Boston
- 1906 – Charles Donagh Maginnis of Maginnis, Walsh & Sullivan, Boston
- 1908 – J. Harleston Parker of Parker, Thomas & Rice, Boston
- 1912 – William D. Austin, Boston
- 1912 – Arthur W. Rice of Parker, Thomas & Rice, Boston
- 1913 – Henry H. Kendall of Kendall, Taylor & Company, Boston
- 1915 – Guy Lowell, Boston
- 1919 – William Emerson of the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Boston
- 1919 – Walter H. Kilham of Kilham & Hopkins, Boston
- 1923 – Charles Collens of Allen & Collens, Boston
- 1923 – Edward F. Stevens of Stevens & Lee, Boston
- 1925 – Julius A. Schweinfurth, Boston
- 1925 – Timothy Walsh of Maginnis & Walsh, Boston
- 1926 – Charles Wilson Killam of Harvard University, Cambridge
- 1931 – William Truman Aldrich, Boston
- 1931 – Edwin Dodge of Ames & Dodge, Boston
- 1931 – Lois Lilley Howe of Howe, Manning & Almy, Inc., Boston
- 1936 – William G. Perry of Perry, Shaw & Hepburn, Boston
- 1940 – Frank Chouteau Brown, Boston
- 1942 – Richard J. Shaw, Boston
- 1945 – William Roger Greeley of Kilham, Hopkins & Greeley, Boston
- 1950 – Harold Buckley Willis of Collens, Willis & Beckonert, Boston
- 1954 – Walter Gropius of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1954 – Royal Barry Wills of Royal Barry Wills Associates, Boston
- 1958 – Nelson W. Aldrich of Campbell & Aldrich, Boston
- 1959 – Walter E. Campbell of Campbell & Aldrich, Boston
- 1960 – Hugh Stubbins of Hugh Stubbins & Associates, Cambridge
- 1961 – Arcangelo Cascieri of the Boston Architectural Center, Boston
- 1961 – Carl Koch of Carl Koch & Associates, Cambridge
- 1961 – Eleanor Raymond, Boston
- 1964 – Norman C. Fletcher of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1965 – Lawrence B. Anderson of Anderson, Beckwith & Haible, Boston
- 1965 – Josep Lluís Sert of Sert, Jackson & Associates, Cambridge
- 1969 – John C. Harkness of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1973 – Earl Flansburgh of Earl R. Flansburgh & Associates, Cambridge
- 1974 – Louis A. McMillen of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1975 – Benjamin Thompson of Benjamin Thompson & Associates, Cambridge
- 1976 – Gerhard M. Kallmann of Kallmann & McKinnell, Boston
- 1978 – Donlyn Lyndon of Lyndon Associates, Cambridge
- 1978 – George M. Notter of Anderson Notter Finegold, Boston
- 1979 – Sarah P. Harkness of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1982 – Michael McKinnell of Kallmann McKinnell & Wood, Boston
- 1983 – Peter Chermayeff of Cambridge Seven Associates, Cambridge
- 1983 – Howard F. Elkus of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1985 – J. Timothy Anderson of J. Timothy Anderson & Associates, Cambridge
- 1985 – Graham Gund of Graham Gund Associates, Cambridge
- 1990 – Alexander Cvijanović of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1991 – Joan E. Goody of Goody, Clancy & Associates, Boston
- 1991 – Andrea Leers of Leers Weinzapfel Associates, Boston
- 1991 – John Sheehy of The Architects Collaborative, Cambridge
- 1992 – Robert Campbell, Cambridge
- 1994 – Doris Cole of Cole & Goyette, Cambridge
- 1994 – Jane Weinzapfel of Leers Weinzapfel Associates, Boston
- 1996 – Moshe Safdie of Moshe Safdie & Associates, Somerville
- 1997 – Kyu Sung Woo of Kyu Sung Woo Architects, Cambridge
- 1998 – Ann Beha of Ann Beha Architects, Boston
- 2009 – David Manfredi of Elkus Manfredi Architects, Boston
- 2013 – Mario Torroella of HMFH Architects, Cambridge
- 2015 – Sheila Kennedy of Kennedy & Violich Architecture, Boston
- 2015 – Charles Rose of Charles Rose Architects, Somerville
- 2016 – Peter Rose of Peter Rose + Partners, Boston
- 2018 – Angela Watson of Shepley Bulfinch, Boston
- 2019 – Yung Ho Chang of the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge
- 2022 – Eric Höweler of Höweler+Yoon, Boston
Michigan[edit]
- 1875 – Henry T. Brush, Detroit
- 1881 – Gordon W. Lloyd, Detroit
- 1889 – John M. Donaldson of Donaldson & Meier, Detroit
- 1889 – George D. Mason of Mason & Rice, Detroit
- 1889 – Henry J. Meier of Donaldson & Meier, Detroit
- 1894 – William E. Higginbotham of Malcomson & Higginbotham, Detroit
- 1918 – Albert Kahn, Detroit
- 1926 – William G. Malcomson of Malcomson & Higginbotham, Detroit
- 1940 – Marcus R. Burrowes, Detroit
- 1943 – Eliel Saarinen of Saarinen & Swanson, Bloomfield Hills
- 1944 – Clair W. Ditchy, Detroit
- 1947 – William Kapp of Smith, Hinchman & Grylls, Detroit
- 1952 – Eero Saarinen of Eero Saarinen & Associates, Bloomfield Hills
- 1957 – Alden B. Dow, Midland
- 1960 – Minoru Yamasaki of Yamasaki & Associates, Birmingham
- 1961 – Robert F. Hastings of Smith, Hinchman & Grylls, Detroit
- 1969 – William Henry Kessler of William Kessler & Associates, Grosse Pointe
- 1969 – Louis Menk of Albert Kahn Associates, Detroit
- 1970 – Gunnar Birkerts of Gunnar Birkerts & Associates, Bloomfield Hills
- 1977 – Howard Francis Sims of Sims–Varner, Detroit
- 1981 – David Osler of David W. Osler Associates, Ann Arbor
- 1981 – Harold R. Varner of Sims–Varner, Detroit
- 1984 – Roger Margerum of Roger Margerum Inc., Detroit
- 1995 – Sharon E. Sutton of the University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
- 2000 – Eric J. Hill of Albert Kahn Associates, Detroit
- 2000 – Victor Saroki of Saroki Architecture, Birmingham
- 2012 – Rainy Hamilton Jr. of Hamilton Anderson Associates, Detroit
Minnesota[edit]
- 1888 – Frederick Corser, Minneapolis
- 1889 – Edward Payson Bassford, St. Paul
- 1889 – Leroy Sunderland Buffington, Minneapolis
- 1889 – Warren H. Hayes, Minneapolis
- 1889 – Isaac Hodgson, Minneapolis
- 1889 – Clarence H. Johnston Sr., St. Paul
- 1889 – Frederick Kees of Long and Kees, Minneapolis
- 1889 – George W. Orff, Minneapolis
- 1889 – Carl F. Struck, Minneapolis
- 1889 – James Knox Taylor of Gilbert & Taylor, St. Paul
- 1889 – Oliver G. Traphagen, Duluth
- 1890 – William Channing Whitney, Minneapolis
- 1891 – Warren B. Dunnell, Minneapolis
- 1892 – Cass Gilbert, St. Paul
- 1916 – Edwin Hawley Hewitt of Hewitt & Brown, Minneapolis
- 1948 – Edwin Hugh Lundie, St. Paul
- 1965 – Ralph Rapson, Minneapolis
- 1967 – Edward Sövik of Sovik, Mathre & Madson, Northfield
- 1969 – Elizabeth Close of Close Associates, Minneapolis
- 1991 – Harrison Fraker of the University of Minnesota, Minneapolis
- 2005 – Sarah Susanka of SALA Architects, Minneapolis
- 2008 – Mark G. Swenson of Elness Swenson Graham Architects, Minneapolis
- 2009 – David Graham of Elness Swenson Graham Architects, Minneapolis
Mississippi[edit]
- 1889 – W.S. Hull of F. B. & W. S. Hull, Jackson
- 1952 – Noah Webster Overstreet of Noah Webster Overstreet & Associates, Jackson
- 1989 – Samuel Mockbee of Mockbee Coker Howorth Architects, Jackson
- 1993 – Robert Ivy of Dean, Dale, Dean & Ivy, Columbus
Missouri[edit]
- 1861 – George I. Barnett of Barnett & Isaacs, St. Louis
- 1866 – Alfred H. Piquenard of Barnett & Piquenard, St. Louis
- 1884 – Morris Frederick Bell, Fulton
- 1889 – Edmond Jacques Eckel of Eckel & Mann, St. Joseph
- 1889 – Pierce P. Furber of Peabody, Stearns & Furber, St. Louis
- 1889 – Henry H. Hohenschild, Rolla
- 1889 – Theodore C. Link, St. Louis
- 1889 – George R. Mann of Eckel & Mann, St. Joseph
- 1889 – Alfred Rosenheim, St. Louis
- 1889 – Isaac S. Taylor, St. Louis
- 1890 – William S. Eames of Eames & Young, St. Louis
- 1891 – William B. Ittner, St. Louis
- 1894 – Louis Christian Mullgardt, St. Louis
- 1894 – John Ludwig Wees, St. Louis
- 1894 – Frederick Widmann of E. Jungenfeld & Company, St. Louis
- 1897 – William Albert Swasey, St. Louis
- 1901 – Frank M. Howe of Van Brunt & Howe, Kansas City
- 1902 – John Lawrence Mauran of Mauran, Russell & Garden, St. Louis
- 1907 – James P. Jamieson of Cope & Stewardson, St. Louis
- 1909 – Ernest John Russell of Mauran, Russell & Garden, St. Louis
- 1910 – John Beverley Robinson, St. Louis
- 1936 – Wilbur Trueblood, St. Louis
- 1938 – Henry F. Hoit of Hoit, Price & Barnes, Kansas City
- 1938 – Arthur S. Keene of Keene & Simpson, Kansas City
- 1955 – Harris Armstrong, St. Louis
- 1967 – George E. Kassabaum of Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum, St. Louis
- 1969 – Gyo Obata of Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum, St. Louis
- 1973 – George F. Hellmuth of Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum, St. Louis
- 1980 – R. Bruce Patty of Patty Berkebile Nelson Associates, Kansas City
- 1982 – William Bernoudy of William A. Bernoudy Architect, St. Louis
- 1994 – Ron Labinski of HOK Sport, Kansas City
Montana[edit]
- 1949 – Angus V. McIver, Great Falls
- 1951 – Chandler C. Cohagen, Billings
- 2024 – Shannon Christensen of Cushing Terrell, Billings
Nebraska[edit]
- 1901 – Thomas Rogers Kimball, Omaha
- 1986 – Golden J. Zenon Jr. of Zenon Beringer Associates, Omaha
- 2018 – Tammy Eagle Bull of Encompass Architects, Lincoln
Nevada[edit]
- 1976 – Edward S. Parsons, Reno
- 2014 – Edward Vance of Ed Vance & Associates, Las Vegas
New Hampshire[edit]
- 1953 – Eric T. Huddleston of the University of New Hampshire, Durham
- 1974 – Howard T. Fisher, Newmarket
- 1984 – John A. Carter of John A. Carter Architect, Nashua
New Jersey[edit]
- 1886 – Jeremiah O'Rourke, Newark
- 1923 – Hugh Roberts, Jersey City
- 1926 – Fred Wesley Wentworth, Paterson
- 1927 – James O. Betelle of Guilbert & Betelle, Newark
- 1960 – Martin L. Beck, Newark
- 1964 – Jean Labatut of Princeton University, Princeton
- 1969 – Jules Gregory of Gregory & Blauth, Lambertville
- 1979 – Michael Graves of Michael Graves & Associates, Princeton
- 1991 – Eleanore Pettersen of Eleanore Pettersen Architect, Saddle River
- 1999 – Ralph Lerner of Princeton University, Princeton
- 2009 – Mark Alan Hewitt of Mark Alan Hewitt Architects, Bernardsville
New Mexico[edit]
- 1950 – John Gaw Meem of Meem, Zehner, Holien & Associates, Santa Fe
- 1967 – Max Flatow of Flatow, Moore, Bryan, and Fairburn, Albuquerque
- 1981 – Antoine Predock of Antoine Predock Architect, Albuquerque
- 1981 – Read Weber, Santa Fe
- 1982 – Van Dorn Hooker of the University of New Mexico, Albuquerque
- 1985 – George Anselevicius of the University of New Mexico, Albuquerque
New York[edit]
- 1857 – Charles Babcock of Richard Upjohn & Company, New York City
- 1857 – Henry W. Cleaveland of Cleaveland & Backus, New York City
- 1857 – Alexander Jackson Davis, New York City
- 1857 – Henry C. Dudley of Wills & Dudley, New York City
- 1857 – Leopold Eidlitz, New York City
- 1857 – Edward Gardiner, New York City
- 1857 – Richard Morris Hunt, New York City
- 1857 – Detlef Lienau, New York City
- 1857 – Jacob Wrey Mould, New York City
- 1857 – Fred A. Petersen, New York City
- 1857 – John W. Priest, New York City
- 1857 – James Renwick Jr., New York City
- 1857 – Richard Upjohn of Richard Upjohn & Company, New York City
- 1857 – Richard M. Upjohn of Richard Upjohn & Company, New York City
- 1857 – Calvert Vaux of Vaux & Withers, New York City
- 1857 – Samuel A. Warner, New York City
- 1857 – John Welch, New York City
- 1857 – Joseph C. Wells, New York City
- 1857 – Frederick Clarke Withers of Vaux & Withers, New York City
- 1858 – Charles D. Gambrill, New York City
- 1860 – John R. Hamilton, New York City
- 1860 – Henry G. Harrison, New York City
- 1860 – Emlen T. Littell, New York City
- 1864 – Charles W. Clinton of Potter & Clinton, New York City
- 1864 – George B. Post of Gambrill & Post, New York City
- 1864 – Edward Tuckerman Potter of Potter & Clinton, New York City
- 1865 – Charles A. Alexander, New York City
- 1865 – Russell Sturgis, New York City
- 1866 – Richard T. Auchmuty, New York City
- 1866 – J. Cleaveland Cady, New York City
- 1866 – Henry Fernbach, New York City
- 1866 – Peter Bonnett Wight, New York City
- 1867 – Henry Martyn Congdon, New York City
- 1867 – Henry Hobson Richardson of Gambrill & Richardson, New York City
- 1869 – Charles C. Haight, New York City
- 1870 – Thomas Fuller of Fuller & Laver, Albany
- 1870 – Augustus Laver of Fuller & Laver, Albany
- 1870 – Napoleon LeBrun, New York City
- 1871 – George Edward Harney, Newburgh
- 1872 – Carl Pfeiffer, New York City
- 1873 – Marcus F. Cummings, Troy
- 1876 – William Appleton Potter of Potter & Robertson, New York City
- 1876 – John Rochester Thomas, Rochester
- 1877 – Henry Janeway Hardenbergh, New York City
- 1877 – Charles Follen McKim, New York City
- 1882 – H. Edwards Ficken, New York City
- 1884 – James Goold Cutler, Rochester
- 1884 – Edward H. Kendall, New York City
- 1885 – Manly N. Cutter, New York City
- 1885 – Robert W. Gibson, Albany
- 1886 – R. H. Robertson, New York City
- 1886 – Stanford White of McKim, Mead & White, New York City
- 1888 – Albert F. D'Oench, New York City
- 1888 – Frederick H. Gouge, Utica
- 1889 – Henry Ogden Avery, New York City
- 1889 – Louise Blanchard Bethune of R. A. & L. Bethune, Buffalo
- 1889 – Herbert C. Burdett of Marling & Burdett, Buffalo
- 1889 – Charles Erastus Colton, Syracuse
- 1889 – Enoch A. Curtis of Curtis & Archer, Fredonia
- 1889 – C. P. H. Gilbert, New York City
- 1889 – Theodore de Lemos of De Lemos & Cordes, New York City
- 1889 – Edward Austin Kent, Buffalo
- 1889 – Henry Franklin Kilburn, New York City
- 1889 – Truman I. Lacey of T. I. Lacey & Son, Binghamton
- 1889 – Henry Rutgers Marshall, New York City
- 1889 – J. H. Pierce of Pierce & Dockstader, Elmira
- 1889 – Cyrus Kinne Porter of C. K. Porter & Son, Buffalo
- 1889 – Sidney V. Stratton, New York City
- 1889 – James E. Ware, New York City
- 1889 – William Sydney Wicks of Green & Wicks, Buffalo
- 1890 – Edward Brodhead Green of Green & Wicks, Buffalo
- 1890 – Arthur Bates Jennings, New York City
- 1890 – Bruce Price, New York City
- 1891 – John Merven Carrère of Carrère & Hastings, New York City
- 1891 – Walter Cook of Babb, Cook & Willard, New York City
- 1891 – Richard Howland Hunt, New York City
- 1892 – Arnold W. Brunner of Brunner & Tryon, New York City
- 1892 – George Cary, Buffalo
- 1892 – Thomas Hastings of Carrère & Hastings, New York City
- 1892 – Thomas Tryon of Brunner & Tryon, New York City
- 1894 – John Stewart Barney of Barney and Chapman, New York City
- 1894 – John H. Duncan, New York City
- 1894 – George Edward Harding of George Edward Harding & Gooch, New York City
- 1894 – James Brown Lord, New York City
- 1894 – Charles T. Mott, New York City
- 1894 – Lawrence J. O'Connor, New York City
- 1894 – J. William Schickel of William Schickel & Company, New York City
- 1895 – Isaac E. Ditmars of Schickel & Ditmars, New York City
- 1895 – George Keister, New York City
- 1895 – Charles Thompson Mathews, New York City
- 1895 – William Burnet Tuthill, New York City
- 1896 – Rudolphe L. Daus, Brooklyn
- 1896 – James Monroe Hewlett of Lord and Hewlett, New York City
- 1897 – J. Foster Warner, Rochester
- 1901 – William A. Boring of Boring & Tilton, New York City
- 1901 – John Galen Howard, New York City
- 1902 – George Lewis Heins of Heins & LaFarge, New York City
- 1902 – William Rutherford Mead of McKim, Mead & White, New York City
- 1903 – William M. Kendall of McKim, Mead & White, New York City
- 1903 – Austin W. Lord of Lord and Hewlett, New York City
- 1905 – Grosvenor Atterbury, New York City
- 1905 – C. B. J. Snyder, Superintendent of School Buildings, New York City
- 1906 – Henry Bacon, New York City
- 1906 – Bertram Grosvenor Goodhue of Cram, Goodhue & Ferguson, New York City
- 1907 – Claude Fayette Bragdon, Rochester
- 1907 – Cyrus L. W. Eidlitz of Eidlitz & McKenzie, New York City
- 1907 – Harold Van Buren Magonigle, New York City
- 1907 – John Russell Pope, New York City
- 1908 – Goodhue Livingston of Trowbridge & Livingston, New York City
- 1908 – Edward Lippincott Tilton, New York City
- 1909 – Christopher Grant LaFarge of Heins & LaFarge, New York City
- 1910 – Robert D. Kohn, New York City
- 1910 – Robert Maynicke of Maynicke & Franke, New York City
- 1910 – Philip Sawyer of York & Sawyer, New York City
- 1910 – D. Everett Waid, New York City
- 1911 – Lloyd Warren, New York City
- 1912 – Walter B. Chambers, New York City
- 1912 – William Adams Delano of Delano & Aldrich, New York City
- 1912 – Lansing C. Holden, New York City
- 1912 – Charles A. Rich, New York City
- 1913 – Benjamin Wistar Morris of LaFarge & Morris, New York City
- 1913 – Charles A. Platt, New York City
- 1914 – Egerton Swartwout of Tracy & Swartwout, New York City
- 1915 – Donn Barber, New York City
- 1916 – Frederick L. Ackerman, New York City
- 1916 – Chester Holmes Aldrich of Delano & Aldrich, New York City
- 1916 – Alfred Dwight Foster Hamlin, New York City
- 1918 – Louis Ayres of York & Sawyer, New York City
- 1923 – John Walter Cross of Cross & Cross, New York City
- 1923 – Edwin S. Gordon of Gordon & Kaelber, Rochester
- 1923 – Alexander Mackintosh, New York City
- 1923 – John Vredenburgh Van Pelt, New York City
- 1926 – Edward Pearce Casey, New York City
- 1926 – Harvey Wiley Corbett of Helmle & Corbett, New York City
- 1926 – August Esenwein of Esenwein & Johnson, Buffalo
- 1926 – Ernest Flagg, New York City
- 1926 – Howard Greenley, New York City
- 1926 – Arthur Loomis Harmon, New York City
- 1926 – John Mead Howells, New York City
- 1926 – Kenneth MacKenzie Murchison, New York City
- 1926 – Stephen F. Voorhees of McKenzie, Voorhees & Gmelin, New York City
- 1930 – Otto R. Eggers of the office of John Russell Pope, New York City
- 1930 – Julian Clarence Levi of Taylor & Levi, New York City
- 1930 – Hobart Upjohn, New York City
- 1932 – Dwight James Baum, The Bronx
- 1932 – William G. Kaelber of Gordon & Kaelber, Rochester
- 1932 – Richmond Harold Shreve of Shreve, Lamb & Harmon, New York City
- 1932 – Andrew J. Thomas, New York City
- 1932 – Ralph Thomas Walker of Voorhees, Gmelin & Walker, New York City
- 1934 – Walter Dabney Blair, New York City
- 1934 – Thomas Harlan Ellett, New York City
- 1934 – Leon N. Gillette of Walker & Gillette, New York City
- 1934 – Raymond Hood of Hood & Fouilhoux, New York City
- 1934 – Ely Jacques Kahn, New York City
- 1934 – William F. Lamb of Shreve, Lamb & Harmon, New York City
- 1934 – James Gamble Rogers, New York City
- 1934 – Clarence Stein, New York City
- 1934 – Henry Wright, New York City
- 1935 – Alfred Fellheimer of Fellheimer & Wagner, New York City
- 1937 – Eric Kebbon, New York City
- 1939 – Eric Gugler, New York City
- 1939 – Mott B. Schmidt, New York City
- 1940 – Frank J. Forster, New York City
- 1941 – Electus D. Litchfield, New York City
- 1943 – Archibald Brown, New York City
- 1943 – J. André Fouilhoux of Harrison, Fouilhoux & Abramovitz, New York City
- 1944 – William Lawrence Bottomley, New York City
- 1944 – Alfred Morton Githens of Githens & Keally, New York City
- 1944 – James Kellum Smith of McKim, Mead & White, New York City
- 1948 – George Bain Cummings of Conrad & Cummings, Binghamton
- 1948 – Francis Keally of Keally & Patterson, New York City
- 1949 – Matthew Del Gaudio, New York City
- 1949 – Wallace Harrison of Harrison & Abramovitz, New York City
- 1949 – Daniel Paul Higgins of Eggers & Higgins, New York City
- 1949 – James William Kideney, Buffalo
- 1949 – Louis Skidmore of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, New York City
- 1950 – Hugh Ferriss, New York City
- 1950 – Talbot Hamlin of Columbia University, New York City
- 1950 – Frederic Rhinelander King of Wyeth and King, New York City
- 1950 – Frederick James Woodbridge of Adams & Woodbridge, New York City
- 1951 – William Lescaze of William Lescaze & Associates, New York City
- 1951 – Lorimer Rich, New York City
- 1951 – Roland A. Wank of Fellheimer & Wagner, New York City
- 1951 – Lawrence Grant White of McKim, Mead & White, New York City
- 1952 – Max Abramovitz of Harrison & Abramovitz, New York City
- 1952 – Alfred Easton Poor, New York City
- 1953 – Robert Allan Jacobs of Kahn & Jacobs, New York City
- 1953 – Morris Ketchum Jr. of Ketchum, Giná & Sharp, New York City
- 1953 – Albert Mayer of Mayer & Whittlesey, New York City
- 1954 – Percival Goodman, New York City
- 1955 – Elizabeth Coit of the New York City Housing Authority, New York City
- 1955 – Julian Whittlesey of Mayer & Whittlesey, New York City
- 1958 – Marcel Breuer of Marcel Breuer & Associates, New York City
- 1958 – Gordon Bunshaft of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, New York City
- 1958 – Edward Durell Stone, New York City
- 1959 – Cajetan J. B. Baumann of the Office of Franciscan Art and Architecture, New York City
- 1959 – G. E. Kidder Smith, New York City
- 1961 – William B. Tabler, New York City
- 1962 – Douglas Haskell of Architectural Forum, New York City
- 1963 – George Nelson of George Nelson Associates, New York City
- 1964 – I. M. Pei of I. M. Pei & Associates, New York City
- 1964 – Maurice Rotival , New York City
- 1965 – Giorgio Cavaglieri, New York City
- 1965 – Philip Johnson, New York City
- 1966 – Edward Larrabee Barnes of Edward Larrabee Barnes Associates, New York City
- 1966 – Max O. Urbahn, New York City
- 1967 – Victor A. Lundy, New York City
- 1968 – Walker O. Cain of Walker O. Cain & Associates, New York City
- 1968 – Milton Milstein of Milstein, Wittek, Davis & Hamilton, Buffalo
- 1968 – David Todd of David Todd & Associates, New York City
- 1969 – John M. Johansen, New York City
- 1969 – Richard G. Stein of Richard G. Stein & Associates, New York City
- 1970 – Ulrich Franzen of Ulrich Franzen & Associates, New York City
- 1970 – Paul Rudolph, New York City
- 1970 – Robert Weinberg, New York City
- 1972 – Henry N. Cobb of I. M. Pei & Partners, New York City
- 1972 – William J. Conklin of Conklin & Rossant, New York City
- 1972 – John Louis Wilson Jr., New York City
- 1973 – Robert F. Gatje of Marcel Breuer & Associates, New York City
- 1973 – Alfred A. Lama of Lama & Vassalotti, Brooklyn
- 1973 – James Stewart Polshek, New York City
- 1973 – Norval White of Levien, Deliso & White, New York City
- 1974 – Armand Phillip Bartos of Armand Bartos & Associates, New York City
- 1974 – Araldo Cossutta of Cossutta & Ponte, New York City
- 1974 – James Rossant of Conklin & Rossant, New York City
- 1974 – Danforth Toan of Warner, Burns, Toan, Lunde, New York City
- 1975 – Romaldo Giurgola of Mitchell/Giurgola, New York City
- 1976 – Hugh Hardy of Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates, New York City
- 1976 – Richard Meier of Richard Meier & Associates, New York City
- 1977 – John Burgee of Johnson/Burgee Architects, New York City
- 1977 – James Ingo Freed of I. M. Pei & Partners, New York City
- 1977 – Jordan Gruzen of Gruzen & Partners, New York City
- 1979 – Richard Lewis Blinder of Beyer Blinder Belle, New York City
- 1979 – John Hejduk, The Bronx
- 1979 – Lee Harris Pomeroy of Lee Harris Pomeroy Associates, New York City
- 1979 – Jaquelin T. Robertson, New York City
- 1981 – Robert T. Coles of Robert Traynham Coles Architect, Buffalo
- 1994 – Ann R. Chaintreuil of Chaintreuil Jensen Stark Architects, Rochester
- 2022 – Lori Brown of Syracuse University, Syracuse
- 2024 – Joyce Hwang of the University at Buffalo, Buffalo
Complete excluding New York City (up to 1980)
North Carolina[edit]
- 1932 – Willard C. Northup of Northup & O'Brien, Winston-Salem
- 1957 – Henry L. Kamphoefner of North Carolina State University, Raleigh
- 1957 – Arthur G. Odell Jr. of A. G. Odell Jr. & Associates, Charlotte
- 1965 – Harwell Hamilton Harris of North Carolina State University, Raleigh
- 1968 – S. Scott Ferebee Jr. of Ferebee, Walters & Associates, Charlotte
- 1974 – Arthur Cogswell of Cogswell/Hausler, Chapel Hill
- 1977 – Harry Wolf of Wolf Associates, Charlotte
- 1978 – Charlie Boney of Leslie N. Boney Architect, Wilmington
- 1986 – Ligon Flynn of Ligon B. Flynn Architect, Wilmington
- 1987 – Harvey Gantt of Gantt Huberman Architects, Charlotte
- 1988 – Ronald Mace of Barrier Free Environments Inc., Raleigh
- 1998 – Frank Harmon of Frank Harmon Architect, Raleigh
- 2003 – Phil Freelon of The Freelon Group, Durham
- 2018 – Zena Howard of Perkins+Will, Durham
North Dakota[edit]
- 1968 – Gilbert R. Horton of Gilbert R. Horton Architects, Jamestown
- 1969 – Robert A. Ritterbush of Ritterbush Brothers, Bismarck
Ohio[edit]
- 1870 – Samuel Hannaford, Cincinnati
- 1870 – James W. McLaughlin, Cincinnati
- 1870 – Albert C. Nash, Cincinnati
- 1870 – Levi T. Scofield, Cleveland
- 1871 – William Tinsley, Cincinnati
- 1881 – Charles Crapsey, Cincinnati
- 1885 – David L. Stine of David W. Gibbs & Company, Toledo
- 1886 – Silas Reese Burns of Peters & Burns, Dayton
- 1887 – Frank O. Weary of Weary & Kramer, Akron
- 1888 – George F. Hammond, Cleveland
- 1889 – William Martin Aiken, Cincinnati
- 1889 – Frank Seymour Barnum of Coburn & Barnum, Cleveland
- 1889 – Forrest A. Coburn of Coburn & Barnum, Cleveland
- 1889 – John Eisenmann, Cleveland
- 1889 – Alfred Oscar Elzner, Cincinnati
- 1889 – George W. Kramer of Weary & Kramer, Akron
- 1889 – Herbert A. Linthwaite, Columbus
- 1889 – Charles Henry Owsley of Owsley & Boucherle, Youngstown
- 1889 – Charles F. Schweinfurth, Cleveland
- 1889 – Elah Terrell, Columbus
- 1889 – Guy Tilden, Canton
- 1889 – Charles Insco Williams of Williams, Otter & Dexter, Dayton
- 1889 – Joseph W. Yost, Columbus
- 1893 – William P. Ginther, Akron
- 1894 – William Warren Sabin, Cleveland
- 1895 – Frank L. Packard of Yost & Packard, Columbus
- 1907 – Benjamin S. Hubbell of Hubbell & Benes, Cleveland
- 1909 – Abram Garfield, Cleveland
- 1911 – J. Milton Dyer, Cleveland
- 1912 – W. Dominick Benes of Hubbell & Benes, Cleveland
- 1915 – George S. Mills of Mills, Rhines, Bellman & Nordhoff, Toledo
- 1923 – Frank Ray Walker of Walker & Weeks, Cleveland
- 1926 – Charles Sumner Schneider, Cleveland
- 1938 – Frederick W. Garber, Cincinnati
- 1938 – Harry W. Wachter, Toledo
- 1945 – Lawrence S. Bellman of Bellman, Gillett & Richards, Toledo
- 1945 – Howard Dwight Smith, Columbus
- 1947 – Charles Frederick Owsley of Owsley & Samuels, Youngstown
- 1949 – Harry Hake of Hake & Hake Jr., Cincinnati
- 1955 – John N. Richards of Bellman, Gillett & Richards, Toledo
- 1964 – Herbert Baumer of the Ohio State University, Columbus
- 1965 – Robert A. Little of Robert A. Little & George F. Dalton & Associates, Cleveland
- 1972 – W. Byron Ireland of Ireland, Associates, Columbus
- 1974 – Robert P. Madison of Madison-Madison International, Cleveland
- 1976 – Orville H. Bauer of Richards, Bauer & Moorhead, Toledo
- 1979 – Peter van Dijk of Dalton, van Dijk, Johnson & Partners, Cleveland
- 1988 – Carole J. Olshavsky, State Architect, Columbus
- 2001 – Chris Widener of WDC Group, Springfield
Oklahoma[edit]
- 1931 – Charles Wilmott Dawson, Muskogee
- 1957 – Albert S. Ross, Ada
- 1957 – Leon B. Senter, Tulsa
- 1970 – Robert Lawton Jones of Murray Jones Murray, Tulsa
- 1975 – Robert M. Lawrence of Noftsger, Lawrence, Lawrence & Flesher, Oklahoma City
- 1978 – Christine Salmon of Salmon & Salmon, Stillwater
Oregon[edit]
- 1895 – Edgar M. Lazarus, Portland
- 1913 – Ellis F. Lawrence of Lawrence & Holford, Portland
- 1916 – Ion Lewis of Whidden & Lewis, Portland
- 1948 – Pietro Belluschi of A. E. Doyle & Associate, Portland
- 1949 – Glenn Stanton of Stanton, Boles, Maguire & Church, Portland
- 1951 – Herman Brookman, Portland
- 1979 – Marjorie Wintermute of Architects Northwest, Portland
- 1980 – DeNorval Unthank Jr. of Unthank Seder Poticha Architects, Eugene
- 2015 – Nathan L. Good of Nathan Good Architects, Salem
Pennsylvania[edit]
- 1857 – Thomas Ustick Walter, Philadelphia
- 1869 – John Fraser of Fraser, Furness & Hewitt, Philadelphia
- 1869 – Frank Heyling Furness of Fraser, Furness & Hewitt, Philadelphia
- 1869 – George Wattson Hewitt of Fraser, Furness & Hewitt, Philadelphia
- 1869 – John McArthur Jr., Philadelphia
- 1869 – Henry Augustus Sims, Philadelphia
- 1869 – Samuel Sloan, Philadelphia
- 1876 – Hugo Kafka of Schwarzmann & Kafka, Philadelphia
- 1876 – Herman J. Schwarzmann of Schwarzmann & Kafka, Philadelphia
- 1880 – James H. Windrim, Philadelphia
- 1886 – Theophilus P. Chandler Jr., Philadelphia
- 1889 – Willis G. Hale, Philadelphia
- 1889 – Edward Hazlehurst of Hazlehurst & Huckel, Philadelphia
- 1889 – Samuel Huckel of Hazlehurst & Huckel, Philadelphia
- 1889 – Albert Hamilton Kipp of Kipp & Podmore, Wilkes-Barre
- 1892 – Addison Hutton, Philadelphia
- 1893 – Wilson Eyre, Philadelphia
- 1895 – Frank Miles Day of Frank Miles Day & Brother, Philadelphia
- 1900 – Edgar Viguers Seeler, Philadelphia
- 1905 – Alfred B. Harlow of Alden & Harlow, Pittsburgh
- 1907 – Albert Kelsey, Philadelphia
- 1910 – John A. Dempwolf, York
- 1910 – Milton Bennett Medary of Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, Philadelphia
- 1911 – Clarence C. Zantzinger of Zantzinger, Borie & Medary, Philadelphia
- 1913 – Paul Philippe Cret, Philadelphia
- 1913 – Charles Zeller Klauder of Day & Klauder, Philadelphia
- 1913 – Edward Stotz, Pittsburgh
- 1915 – Warren Powers Laird, Philadelphia
- 1916 – Benno Janssen of Janssen & Abbott, Pittsburgh
- 1923 – John T. Comès of Comès, Perry & McMullen, Pittsburgh
- 1925 – Robert Rodes McGoodwin, Philadelphia
- 1926 – Henry Hornbostel, Pittsburgh
- 1926 – Charles Barton Keen, Philadelphia
- 1926 – Arthur Ingersoll Meigs of Mellor, Meigs & Howe, Philadelphia
- 1926 – John T. Windrim, Philadelphia
- 1927 – George I. Lovatt Sr., Philadelphia
- 1930 – Walter Horstmann Thomas of Thomas, Martin & Kirkpatrick, Philadelphia
- 1930 – Frank Rushmore Watson of Watson, Edkins & Thompson, Philadelphia
- 1931 – Walter Mellor of Mellor & Meigs, Philadelphia
- 1932 – Reinhardt Dempwolf of the office of John A. Dempwolf, York
- 1932 – Leicester Bodine Holland of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
- 1932 – R. Brognard Okie, Philadelphia
- 1934 – John Harbeson of the office of Paul Philippe Cret, Philadelphia
- 1938 – Edmund B. Gilchrist, Philadelphia
- 1939 – Fiske Kimball, Philadelphia
- 1943 – George Howe, Philadelphia
- 1947 – Frederick Augustus Muhlenberg of Muhlenberg, Yerkes & Muhlenberg, Reading
- 1950 – William Pope Barney of Barney & Banwell, Philadelphia
- 1951 – W. R. Morton Keast, Philadelphia
- 1952 – H. Louis Duhring Jr., Philadelphia
- 1953 – Thomas H. Atherton of Lacy, Atherton & Davis, Wilkes-Barre
- 1953 – Louis Kahn, Philadelphia
- 1954 – J. Roy Carroll Jr. of Carroll, Grisdale & Van Alen, Philadelphia
- 1956 – Alfred Bendiner, Philadelphia
- 1956 – Charles M. Stotz of Charles M. & Edward Stotz Jr., Pittsburgh
- 1959 – Oscar Stonorov of Stonorov & Haws, Philadelphia
- 1960 – Vincent G. Kling of Vincent G. Kling & Associates, Philadelphia
- 1961 – Charles E. Peterson, of the National Park Service, Philadelphia
- 1966 – George Harold Waldo Haag of Haag & d'Entremont, Jenkintown
- 1966 – Louis de Moll of the Ballinger Company, Philadelphia
- 1967 – Robert L. Geddes of Geddes, Brecher, Qualls, Cunningham, Philadelphia
- 1968 – T. Norman Mansell of Mansell, Lewis & Fugate, Philadelphia
- 1968 – Harold E. Wagoner of Harold E. Wagoner & Associates, Philadelphia
- 1968 – David A. Wallace of Wallace Roberts & Todd, Philadelphia
- 1969 – Ehrman B. Mitchell of Mitchell/Giurgola, Philadelphia
- 1971 – Edmund N. Bacon, Philadelphia
- 1973 – Louis Sauer of Louis Sauer Associates, Philadelphia
- 1975 – R. Buckminster Fuller, Philadelphia
- 1975 – Anne Tyng of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
- 1976 – Walter Livingston, Philadelphia
- 1976 – Richard Saul Wurman, Philadelphia
- 1978 – John Rauch of Venturi & Rauch, Philadelphia
- 1978 – Mario Romañach of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
- 1978 – Robert Venturi of Venturi & Rauch, Philadelphia
- 1981 – Peter Bohlin of Bohlin Powell Larkin Cywinski, Wilkes-Barre
- 1983 – Charles E. Dagit Jr. of Dagit Saylor Architects, Philadelphia
- 1985 – Ray Grenald of Grenald Associates, Philadelphia
- 1987 – Louis D. Astorino of L. D. Astorino & Associates, Pittsburgh
- 1987 – E. Richard Rittelmann of Burt Hill Kosar Rittelmann Associates, Butler
- 1991 – Susan Maxman of Susan Maxman Architects, Philadelphia
- 1995 – Bernard Cywinski of Bohlin Cywinski Jackson, Philadelphia
- 1996 – Stephen Kieran of KieranTimberlake, Philadelphia
- 1996 – Adèle Naudé Santos of Adèle Naudé Santos Architect, Philadelphia
- 2014 – Daniela Holt Voith of Voith & Mactavish Architects, Philadelphia
Rhode Island[edit]
- 1857 – Alpheus C. Morse, Providence
- 1857 – Thomas Alexander Tefft, Providence
- 1875 – Charles E. Carpenter of Stone & Carpenter, Providence
- 1875 – George Champlin Mason Jr. of George C. Mason & Son, Newport
- 1875 – Edward I. Nickerson, Providence
- 1876 – Alfred Stone of Stone & Carpenter, Providence
- 1883 – Thomas J. Gould of Gould & Angell, Providence
- 1885 – James Murphy, Providence
- 1889 – Frank W. Angell of Gould & Angell, Providence
- 1889 – Fred E. Field, Providence
- 1889 – Howard Hoppin, Providence
- 1889 – Franklin J. Sawtelle, Providence
- 1889 – Edmund R. Willson of Stone, Carpenter & Willson, Providence
- 1913 – Norman M. Isham, Providence
- 1914 – Prescott O. Clarke of Clarke & Howe, Providence
- 1923 – Wallis Eastburn Howe of Clarke & Howe, Providence
- 1930 – F. Ellis Jackson of Jackson, Robertson & Adams, Providence
- 1937 – John Hutchins Cady, Providence
- 1974 – Rockwell King DuMoulin, Wakefield, Rhode Island
- 1981 – William D. Warner of William D. Warner Architects and Planners, Exeter
- 1982 – Irving B. Haynes of Irving B. Haynes & Associates, Providence
- 2008 – Friedrich St. Florian of Friedrich St. Florian Architects, Providence
South Carolina[edit]
- 1914 – Charles C. Wilson of Wilson & Sompayrac, Columbia
- 1934 – Albert Simons of Simons & Lapham, Charleston
- 1937 – Samuel Lapham VI of Simons & Lapham, Charleston
- 1994 – James Frazier Barker of Clemson University, Clemson
South Dakota[edit]
- 1959 – Harold Spitznagel of Harold Spitznagel & Associates, Sioux Falls
Tennessee[edit]
- 1870 – James B. Cook, Memphis
- 1884 – William Crawford Smith, Nashville
- 1889 – Matthias Harvey Baldwin, Memphis
- 1889 – Joseph Baumann of Baumann Brothers, Knoxville
- 1889 – Hugh Cathcart Thompson, Nashville
- 1891 – Rudolph Zerses Gill, Knoxville
- 1918 – Edward Emmett Dougherty, Nashville
- 1932 – Henry C. Hibbs, Nashville
- 1938 – Max H. Furbringer of Jones & Furbringer, Memphis
- 1948 – Joe Frazer Smith of J. Frazer Smith & Associates, Memphis
- 1969 – Bruce McCarty of Bruce McCarty & Associates, Knoxville
- 1982 – Roy Harrover of Roy P. Harrover & Associates, Memphis
- 1983 – Bruce Crabtree of Taylor & Crabtree, Nashville
- 1985 – Earl Swensson of Earl Swensson Associates, Nashville
- 1995 – Lee Askew III of Askew Nixon Ferguson Wolfe, Memphis
- 1998 – Greg Hnedak of Hnedak Bobo Group, Memphis
- 2004 – Louis Pounders of Williamson Pounders Architects, Memphis
- 2005 – James F. Williamson of Williamson Pounders Architects, Memphis
Texas[edit]
- 1889 – Nicholas J. Clayton, Galveston
- 1889 – James E. Flanders, Dallas
- 1923 – Herbert M. Greene of the Herbert M. Greene Company, Dallas
- 1927 – Harry A. Overbeck, Dallas
- 1931 – Atlee B. Ayres of Atlee B. & Robert M. Ayres, San Antonio
- 1941 – John F. Staub of Staub & Rather, Houston
- 1944 – Hugo Kuehne of Giesecke, Kuehne & Brooks, Austin
- 1949 – Birdsall Briscoe, Houston
- 1949 – Alfred C. Finn, Houston
- 1949 – Kenneth Franzheim, Houston
- 1949 – William Ward Watkin of the Rice Institute, Houston
- 1955 – Donald Barthelme, Houston
- 1955 – Karl Kamrath of MacKie & Kamrath, Houston
- 1957 – Roscoe DeWitt, Dallas
- 1957 – Arthur Fehr of Fehr & Granger, Austin
- 1958 – George Dahl, Dallas
- 1960 – O'Neil Ford, San Antonio
- 1962 – William Wayne Caudill of Caudill Rowlett Scott, Houston
- 1963 – Harry D. Payne, Houston
- 1967 – Ralph A. Anderson Jr. of Wilson, Morris, Crain & Anderson, Houston
- 1968 – Howard Barnstone of Barnstone & Aubry, Houston
- 1970 – Howard R. Barr of Brooks, Barr, Graeber & White, Austin
- 1970 – Arch B. Swank Jr. of A. B. Swank Associates, Dallas
- 1972 – William Merriweather Peña of Caudill Rowlett Scott, Houston
- 1973 – Preston M. Geren Jr. of Geren Associates, Fort Worth
- 1975 – Louis Daeuble Jr. of Carroll, Daeuble, DuSang & Rand, El Paso
- 1975 – Arthur E. Jones of Lloyd/Jones & Associates, Houston
- 1977 – Gene Aubry of S. I. Morris Associates, Houston
- 1977 – John S. Chase, Houston
- 1978 – Paul A. Kennon of Caudill Rowlett Scott, Houston
- 1979 – William T. Cannady of Wm. T. Cannady & Associates, Houston
- 1979 – Clovis Heimsath of Clovis Heimsath & Associates, Fayetteville
- 1979 – Charles B. Thomsen of Caudill Rowlett Scott, Houston
- 1982 – John Zemanek of the University of Houston, Houston
- 1984 – Sinclair Black of Black Atkinson Vernooy, Austin
- 1984 – Richard Keating of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Houston
- 1984 – Frank Kelly of Sikes Jennings Kelly, Houston
- 1991 – John J. Casbarian of Taft Architects, Houston
- 1991 – Carolyn Peterson of Ford, Powell & Carson, San Antonio
- 1995 – Larry Speck of Page Southerland Page, Austin
- 1996 – David Lake of Lake Flato Architects, San Antonio
- 1998 – Coulson Tough of The Woodlands Corporation, The Woodlands
- 2003 – Peter Hoyt Brown of Civic Design Associates, Houston
- 2005 – Elizabeth Chu Richter of Richter Architects, Corpus Christi
- 2010 – Joe Mashburn of the University of Houston, Houston
- 2011 – Juan Miró of Miró Rivera Architects, Austin
- 2013 – Dick Clark of Dick Clark Architecture, Austin
- 2014 – David Heymann of David Heymann Architect, Austin
- 2014 – Bryan Trubey of HKS, Inc., Dallas
- 2016 – Fred Perpall of The Beck Group, Dallas
- 2017 – Anthony Alofsin of Anthony Alofsin Architect, Austin
Utah[edit]
- 1889 – Samuel Cleeton Dallas of Dallas & Hedges, Salt Lake City
- 1889 – William S. Hedges of Dallas & Hedges, Salt Lake City
- 1940 – Raymond J. Ashton of Ashton & Evans, Salt Lake City
- 1940 – Walter E. Ware of Ware & McClenahan, Salt Lake City
- 1957 – Fred L. Markham, Provo
- 1969 – Georgius Y. Cannon, Salt Lake City
- 2015 – Jim Nielson of Axis Architects, Salt Lake City
Vermont[edit]
- 2017 – David E. Sellers, of Sellers and Company Architects, Warren
- 2022 – Kiel Moe of Kiel Moe Architect, Halifax
Virginia[edit]
- 1890 – Albert L. West, Richmond
- 1923 – William Churchill Noland, Richmond
- 1953 – Milton L. Grigg of Grigg, Wood & Browne, Charlottesville
- 1953 – Marcellus E. Wright Sr. of Marcellus Wright & Son, Richmond
- 1972 – William Marshall Jr. of McGaughy, Marshall & McMillan, Norfolk
- 1990 – Charles W. Steger of the Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Blacksburg
- 1997 – William McDonough of William McDonough + Partners, Charlottesville
- 2001 – Kenneth A. Schwartz of the University of Virginia, Charlottesville
Washington[edit]
- 1910 – Charles Herbert Bebb of Bebb and Mendel, Seattle
- 1923 – Kirtland Cutter, Spokane
- 1934 – Abraham H. Albertson, Seattle
- 1934 – Carl Frelinghuysen Gould of Bebb & Gould, Seattle
- 1935 – Floyd A. Naramore, Seattle
- 1935 – Harlan Thomas of Thomas, Grainger & Thomas, Seattle
- 1947 – William J. Bain of Naramore, Bain, Brady, and Johanson, Seattle
- 1951 – B. Marcus Priteca, Seattle
- 1951 – Paul Thiry, Seattle
- 1959 – Robert L. Durham of Durham, Anderson & Freed, Seattle
- 1959 – Paul Hayden Kirk of Paul Hayden Kirk & Associates, Seattle
- 1959 – Harold C. Whitehouse of Whitehouse & Price, Spokane
- 1960 – Perry Johanson of Naramore, Bain, Brady, and Johanson, Seattle
- 1963 – Victor Steinbrueck of the University of Washington, Seattle
- 1967 – Fred Bassetti of Fred Bassetti & Company, Seattle
- 1973 – Phillip Jacobson of The Richardson Associates, Seattle
- 1978 – Wendell Lovett of the University of Washington, Seattle
- 1979 – Lee Copeland of the University of Washington, Seattle
- 1980 – L. Jane Hastings of The Hastings Group Architects, Seattle
- 1980 – Roland Terry of Terry & Egan, Seattle
- 1983 – William M. Polk of John Graham & Company, Seattle
- 1989 – Carolyn Geise of Geise Architects, Seattle
- 1991 – Jim Olson of Olson Kundig Architects, Seattle
- 1992 – Robert Hull of the Miller Hull Partnership, Seattle
- 1993 – Johnpaul Jones of Jones & Jones Architects and Landscape Architects, Seattle
- 1994 – David Miller of the Miller Hull Partnership, Seattle
- 1996 – Jeffrey Karl Ochsner of the University of Washington, Seattle
- 2004 – Tom Kundig of Olson Kundig Architects, Seattle
- 2006 – Peter Steinbrueck of Steinbrueck Urban Strategies, Seattle
- 2011 – David Coleman of David Coleman Architecture, Seattle
- 2013 – Amanda Sturgeon of the International Living Future Institute, Seattle
- 2021 – Grace Kim of Schemata Workshop, Seattle
West Virginia[edit]
- 1952 – Walter F. Martens of Martens & Son, Charleston
Wisconsin[edit]
- 1884 – E. Townsend Mix of E. T. Mix & Company, Milwaukee
- 1888 – James Gilbert Chandler, Racine
- 1889 – Alfred C. Clas, Milwaukee
- 1889 – James Douglas, Milwaukee
- 1889 – George Bowman Ferry, Milwaukee
- 1889 – Henry C. Koch of Henry C. Koch & Company, Milwaukee
- 1902 – Elmer Grey, Milwaukee
- 1918 – Alexander C. Eschweiler, Milwaukee
- 1923 – Peter Brust of Brust & Philipp, Milwaukee
- 1925 – Richard Philipp of Brust & Philipp, Milwaukee
- 1932 – Arthur Peabody, State Architect, Madison
- 1934 – Thomas Leslie Rose of Kirchhoff & Rose, Milwaukee
- 1964 – John J. Flad of John J. Flad & Associates, Madison
Wyoming[edit]
- 1961 – Frederic Hutchinson Porter of Porter & Porter, Cheyenne
Washington, D.C.[edit]
- 1867 – Adolf Cluss of Cluss & Kammerhueber, Washington
- 1885 – Mifflin E. Bell, Supervising Architect, Washington
- 1886 – John L. Smithmeyer of Smithmeyer & Pelz, Washington
- 1887 – Glenn Brown, Washington
- 1888 – Edward Clark, Architect of the Capitol, Washington
- 1888 – William Alfred Freret, Supervising Architect, Washington
- 1888 – James G. Hill, Washington
- 1889 – Paul J. Pelz of Smithmeyer & Pelz, Washington
- 1889 – Thomas Franklin Schneider, Washington
- 1892 – James Rush Marshall of Hornblower & Marshall, Washington
- 1893 – Joseph Coerten Hornblower of Hornblower & Marshall, Washington
- 1896 – Leon E. Dessez, Washington
- 1909 – Edward W. Donn Jr. of Wood, Donn & Deming, Washington
- 1914 – Nathan C. Wyeth, Washington
- 1916 – Waddy Butler Wood of Wood, Donn & Deming, Washington
- 1923 – Albert L. Harris, Washington
- 1931 – Frederick V. Murphy of Murphy & Olmsted, Washington
- 1937 – Louis A. Simon, Supervising Architect, Washington
- 1941 – Arthur B. Heaton, Washington
- 1944 – Edmund R. Purves of the American Institute of Architects, Washington
- 1951 – Waldron Faulkner of Faulkner, Kingsbury & Stenhouse, Washington
- 1952 – Thomas H. Locraft of Murphy & Locraft, Washington
- 1952 – Delos H. Smith, Washington
- 1953 – Leon Chatelain Jr., Washington
- 1955 – Philip H. Frohman, Washington
- 1959 – Charles M. Goodman, Washington
- 1960 – Chloethiel Woodard Smith of Satterlee & Smith, Washington, D.C.
- 1961 – Thomas Chalmers Vint of the National Park Service, Washington
- 1968 – Louis Edwin Fry Sr. of Fry & Welch, Washington
- 1971 – Hugh Newell Jacobsen, Washington
- 1971 – George M. White, Architect of the Capitol, Washington
- 1972 – William L. Ensign of McLeod, Ferrara & Ensign, Washington
- 1976 – Bill N. Lacy of the National Endowment for the Arts, Washington
- 1977 – Warren J. Cox of Hartman-Cox Architects, Washington
- 1977 – John Paul Eberhard of the AIA Research Corporation, Washington
- 1979 – Arthur Cotton Moore of Arthur Cotton Moore Associates, Washington
- 1984 – Charles Henry Atherton of the United States Commission of Fine Arts, Washington
- 1984 – Hilyard Robinson, Washington
- 1985 – David Childs of Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Washington
- 1990 – Harry G. Robinson III of Howard University, Washington
- 1991 – Marshall Purnell of Devrouax+Purnell, Washington
- 1993 – Raj Barr-Kumar of Barr-Kumar Architects Engineers, Washington
- 1993 – Paul S. Devrouax of Devrouax+Purnell, Washington
- 1993 – Raymond Kaskey, Washington
- 1994 – Amy Weinstein of Weinstein Studio, Washington
- 1995 – Edward Feiner of the General Services Administration, Washington
- 2001 – Alan Hantman, Architect of the Capitol, Washington
Puerto Rico[edit]
- 1964 – Henry Klumb, San Juan
- 1978 – Jesús Eduardo Amaral, Hato Rey
- 2000 – Jorge Rigau of Jorge Rigau Arquitectos, Río Piedras
- 2002 – Beatriz del Cueto of Pantel del Cueto & Associates, Guaynabo
- 2005 – Andrés Mignucci of Andrés Mignucci Arquitectos, San Juan
- 2006 – Segundo Cardona of SCF Arquitectos, Guaynabo