User:Callum K Brew
Age/Birthday | Born | Occupation |
---|---|---|
5 October 1999 | Douglas, Isle of Man | Disability Darts Songwriter Music Producer Travel blogger |
I am an active Disability Darts Player, Songwriter, event organiser and Travel enthusiast from the Isle of Man.
Diagnosed with Asperger's syndrome aged 11.
Can speak in English and Manx Gaelic.
World ParaDarts World Cup
[edit]World ParaDarts World Cup | |
---|---|
Tournament information | |
Dates | 22 - 24 November 2024 |
Venue | De Bonte Wever |
Country | Netherlands |
Organization(s) | WPD |
Format | legs |
The 2024 World ParaDarts World Cup are a series of tournaments organised by World ParaDarts. The event will place on take at the De Bonte Wever in Assen, Netherlands on the 22 - 24 November 2024.
The tournament will see players from round the world with varying disabilities competing in a group format with top players in each group qualifying for the knockout stages.
The players are split into 2 categories, Standing and Wheelchair. This is determined by what sort of physical disability & injuries players have obtained.
Qualified Players
[edit](as of Friday 26th July)
Note: Not all players are entered for all the events.
Standing
- Stefan Bakker
- Heiko Bornhorst
- Callum Brew
- Ricky Chilton
- Christian Claaßen
- Claus Bøgh Egholm
- Tommy Bobby Silver Falk
- Flemming Fox Kristiansen
- Dennis Hillebrand
- Ralf Huesmann
- Maurits Kriel
- Joseph Martin
- Matt Mason
- Harm Mellies
- Tobias Nebel
- Allan Rask
- Godfrey Reid
- Dirk Sampers
- Arnt Schneider
- Lars Sørensen
- Hagen Stelter
- Paul Steventon
- Andreas Tillmann
- Pascal van der Hoorn
- Peter Vanderbeeck
- Armin Wilhelm
- Martijn Wouters
- 4x TBC in due course
Wheelchair
- Jody Adriaanse
- Jesper Andersen
- Jens Bergstrom
- Norman Eckard
- Willy Feenstra
- Rob Gillan
- Peter Jakobsen
- Mick Jones
- Albert Lubbelinkhof
- Lesibana Masela
- André Mink
- Patrick Morrison
- Christopher Ravele
- Carsten Steensig
- William Townsend
- Michel van den Hengel
- Fernand van de Velde
- 4x TBC in due course
Qualified Teams
[edit](as of Friday 26th July)
Team | Players |
---|---|
New Zealand | Rob Gillan Patrick Morrison Paul Steventon Matt Mason Jody Adriaanse |
Denmark A | Allan Rask Claus Bøgh Egholm Carsten Steensig Jens Bergstrom Lars Sørensen |
Denmark B | Jesper Andersen Peter Jakobson Tommy Bobby Silver Falk Flemming Fox Kristiansen |
Netherlands A | TBC |
Netherlands B | TBC |
South Africa | Norman Eckard Lesibana Masela Christopher Ravele Maurits Kriel |
Hungary | TBC |
Celtic Nations | Callum Brew Ricky Chilton Mick Jones William Townsend Godfrey Reid |
England A | TBC |
England B | TBC |
Germany | Ralf Huesmann Heiko Bornhorst Thorsten Nesse Björn Köhn Christian Claaßen |