Swimming at the 2024 ASEAN University Games
Appearance
This article relies largely or entirely on a single source. (July 2024) |
Swimming at the 2024 ASEAN University Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Komite Olahraga Nasional Indonesia Jawa Timur |
Location | Surabaya, East Java |
Dates | 24 June–1 July |
Swimming competitions at the 2024 ASEAN University Games took place at the Komite Olahraga Nasional Indonesia Jawa Timur in Surabaya, East Java.[1]
Participating Nations[edit]
Medal table[edit]
* Host nation (Indonesia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indonesia* | 10 | 7 | 9 | 26 |
2 | Malaysia | 7 | 3 | 7 | 17 |
3 | Thailand | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 |
4 | Singapore | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
5 | Vietnam | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
6 | Cambodia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Laos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Myanmar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Philippines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Totals (9 entries) | 20 | 20 | 20 | 60 |
Medalist[edit]
Key | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AS | Asian record | GR | Southeast Asian Games record | NR | National record | OQT | Paris 2024 Qualification |
Men[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | |||||||
100 m freestyle | |||||||
200 m freestyle | |||||||
400 m freestyle | Khai Xin Tan (MAS) | 4:05.18 | Zheng Yong Low (MAS) | 4:06.21 | Truong Viet Vu (VIE) | 4:08.34 | |
1500 m freestyle | |||||||
50 m backstroke | Farrel Armandio Tangkas (INA) | 26.10 | Kanttemool Tonnam (THA) | 26.22 | Dwiki Anugrah (INA) | 27.05 | |
100 m backstroke | |||||||
200 m backstroke | Farrel Armandio Tangkas (INA) | 2:01.70 | Kanttemool Tonnam (THA) | 2:02.58 | Puong Wei Hii (MAS) | 2:07.00 | |
50 m breaststroke | Andi Muhammad Nurrizka Febrianto (INA) | 28.53 | Cheong Nicholas Ee Seng (SGP) | 28.96 | Xin Ren Bryan Leong (MAS) | 29.43 | |
100 m breaststroke | |||||||
200 m breaststroke | Hii Puong Wei (MAS) | 2:20.08 | Janruksa Thanonchai (THA) | 2:21.25 | Andi Muhammad Nurrizka Febrianto (INA) | 2:21.34 | |
50 m butterfly | Xin Ren Bryan Leong (MAS) | 24.54 | Azel Zelmi Aryalingga (INA) | 24.87 | Ong Jung Yi (SGP) | 25.00 | |
100 m butterfly | Xin Ren Bryan Leong (MAS) | 54.22 | Ong Jung Yi (SGP) | 54.93 | Joe Aditya Wijaya Kurniawan (INA) | 55.16 | |
200 m butterfly | |||||||
200 m individual medley | |||||||
400 m individual medley | Khai Xin Tan (MAS) | 4:43.70 | Zeng Wye Liew (MAS) | 4:45.90 | Andi Muhammad Nurrizka Febrianto (INA) | 4:51.39 | |
4×100 m freestyle relay | |||||||
4×200 m freestyle relay | Malaysia Puong Wei Hii Zheng Yong Low Shin Jian Terence Ng Khai Xin Tan |
7:38.24 | Indonesia Muhammad Farhan Andi Maroef Dwiki Anugrah Farrel Armandio Tangkas Joe Aditya Wijaya Kurniawan |
7:41.45 | Thailand Kanteemool Tonnam Panturaksa Wasu Rutnosot Geargchai Chailangka Ratchapum |
7:53.16 | |
4×100 m medley relay |
Women[edit]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | |||||||
100 m freestyle | |||||||
200 m freestyle | |||||||
400 m freestyle | Izzy Dwifaiva Hefrisyanthi (INA) | 4:24.77 | Chan Zi Yi (SGP) | 4:28.72 | Serenna Karmelita Muslim (INA) | 4:33.29 | |
800 m freestyle | Izzy Dwifaiva Hefrisyanthi (INA) | 9:04.13 | Chan Zi Yi (SGP) | 9:23.64 | Georgene Wee Ee Jern (MAS) | 9:29.46 | |
50 m backstroke | Boonamphai Saovanee (THA) | 29.19 | Angel Gabriella Yus (INA) | 29.68 | Flairene Candrea Wonomiharjo (INA) | 29.78 | |
100 m backstroke | |||||||
200 m backstroke | Flairene Candrea Wonomiharjo (INA) | 2:20.87 | Angel Gabriella Yus (INA) | 2:21.35 | Denphaetcharangkul Worranat (THA) | 2:32.60 | |
50 m breaststroke | Phee Jinq En (MAS) | 32.03 | Boonamphai Saovanee (THA) | 32.33 | Nurita Monica Sari (INA) | 32.95 | |
100 m breaststroke | |||||||
200 m breaststroke | Adellia (INA) | 2:33.81 | Phee Jinq En (MAS) | 2:33.89 | Azzahra Permatahani (INA) | 2:36.46 | |
50 m butterfly | Tungnapakorn Komonluck (THA) | 28.05 | Angel Gabirella Yus (INA) | 28.73 | Wong Shi Qi (MAS) | 28.90 | |
100 m butterfly | Tungnapakorn Komonluck (THA) | 1:02.70 | Azzahra Permatahani (INA) | 1:02.81 | Gusti Ayu Made Nadya Saraswati (INA) | 1:04.21 | |
200 m butterfly | |||||||
200 m individual medley | |||||||
400 m individual medley | Azzahra Permatahani (INA) | 5:01.49 | Gusti Ayu Made Nadya Saraswati (INA) | 5:09.72 | Georgene Wee Ee Jern (MAS) | 5:12.44 | |
4×100 m freestyle relay | Indonesia Gusti Ayu Made Nadya Saraswati Angel Gabriella Yus Serenna Karmelita Muslim Azzahra Permatahani |
3:57.30 | Thailand Tungnapakorn Komonluck Boonamphai Saovanee Subha-Amorn Panthira Chawanuchit Pannita |
3:59.27 | Malaysia Wong Shi Qi Georgene Wee Ee Jern Ng Zi Syuen Chu Xin Ying |
4:06.85 | |
4×200 m freestyle relay | Indonesia Izzy Dwifaiva Hefrisyanthi Adinda Larasati Dewi Kirana Serenna Karmelita Muslim Azzahra Permatahani |
8:31.20 | Thailand Tungnapakorn Komonluck Boonamphai Saovanee Nuchwara Wicakdanapon Vichaksanapong Chawanuchit Pannita |
8:57.77 | Malaysia Wong Shi Qi Georgene Wee Ee Jern Jerriel Lau Chu Xin Ying |
9:05.34 | |
4×100 m medley relay |
References[edit]
- ^ "ASEAN University Games 2024 Mulai Bergulir 25 Juni di Surabaya-Malang". Dinas Kominfo Jawa Timur. Retrieved 26 June 2024.
This article has not been added to any content categories. Please help out by adding categories to it so that it can be listed with similar articles. (July 2024) |