Category:Unopposed by-elections to the Parliament of the United Kingdom in English constituencies
Appearance
Subcategories
This category has only the following subcategory.
Pages in category "Unopposed by-elections to the Parliament of the United Kingdom in English constituencies"
The following 135 pages are in this category, out of 135 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.
0–9
- 1833 Morpeth by-election
- 1838 West Suffolk by-election
- 1842 Liverpool by-election
- 1845 West Suffolk by-election
- 1846 East Suffolk by-election
- 1847 Lewes by-election
- 1847 Rye by-election
- 1864 West Suffolk by-election
- 1866 East Suffolk by-election
- 1866 Petersfield by-election
- 1868 Wycombe by-election
- 1869 Chester by-election
- 1869 City of London by-election
- 1869 Scarborough by-election
- 1869 West Sussex by-election
- 1870 Bridgnorth by-election
- 1870 East Devon by-election
- 1870 Mid Surrey by-election
- 1870 West Surrey by-election
- 1871 West Norfolk by-election
- 1871 West Staffordshire by-election
- 1871 Westmorland by-election
- 1871 York by-election
- 1872 East Gloucestershire by-election
- 1872 Southern West Riding of Yorkshire by-election
- 1872 Wallingford by-election
- 1872 West Cheshire by-election
- 1872 West Cumberland by-election
- 1873 Devonshire South by-election
- 1873 Richmond (Yorks) by-election
- 1874 Cambridgeshire by-election
- 1874 Midhurst by-election
- 1874 North Lancashire by-election
- 1874 West Somerset by-election
- 1875 Bedfordshire by-election
- 1875 East Kent by-election
- 1875 Mid Surrey by-election
- 1875 South West Lancashire by-election
- 1876 Birmingham by-election
- 1876 East Kent by-election
- 1876 Huntingdon by-election
- 1876 Mid Cheshire by-election
- 1876 South Shropshire by-election
- 1876 West Worcestershire by-election
- 1878 Boston by-election
- 1878 Canterbury by-election
- 1878 East Somerset by-election
- 1878 Marlborough by-election
- 1878 Mid Somerset by-election
- 1878 North Staffordshire by-election
- 1878 Oxfordshire by-election
- 1878 West Kent by-election
- 1879 Cambridgeshire by-election
- 1879 East Somerset by-election
- 1879 South Warwickshire by-election
- 1880 Derby by-election
- 1880 West Norfolk by-election
- 1886 Battersea by-election
- 1887 St Ives by-election
- 1891 West Derbyshire by-election
- 1892 Bury St Edmunds by-election
- 1892 Chelmsford by-election
- 1892 East Worcestershire by-election
- 1898 Ormskirk by-election
- 1899 Aylesbury by-election
- 1899 Birmingham North by-election
- 1900 Brixton by-election
- 1900 Holborn by-election
- 1900 Plymouth by-election
- 1900 Wilton by-election
- 1901 Wokingham by-election
- 1902 Clitheroe by-election
- 1902 Woolwich by-election
- 1904 City of London by-election
- 1904 Isle of Wight by-election
- 1905 Normanton by-election
- 1906 St George's, Hanover Square by-election
- June 1906 City of London by-election
- 1908 Sheffield Central by-election
- 1910 Rotherham by-election
- 1913 St George's, Hanover Square by-election
- 1914 Brighton by-election
- 1915 Keighley by-election
- 1915 Uxbridge by-election
- 1916 Abingdon by-election
- 1916 Bolton by-election
- 1916 Bradford Central by-election
- 1916 Colne Valley by-election
- 1916 Derby by-election
- 1916 Sheffield Hallam by-election
- 1916 South Shields by-election
- 1916 St George's, Hanover Square by-election
- 1916 Whitechapel by-election
- 1917 Rotherham by-election
- 1917 Spalding by-election
- 1918 Bath by-election
- 1918 South Shields by-election
- 1918 St George's, Hanover Square by-election
- 1933 Normanton by-election
- 1934 Hemsworth by-election
- 1939 Macclesfield by-election
- 1939 Wells by-election
- 1940 Nottingham Central by-election
- 1940 Birmingham Edgbaston by-election
- 1940 Newcastle upon Tyne West by-election
- 1940 Wandsworth Central by-election
- 1941 West Dorset by-election
- 1942 Tavistock by-election
- 1943 Consett by-election
- 1943 St Albans by-election
- 1946 Hemsworth by-election